2016 State Winter Games
02/02/2016 - 02/05/2016
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2016 State Winter Games > Alpine-Giant Slalom >


    Alpine-Giant Slalom    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F: 8- 15:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
ERLAND, RENEE 15 A06 F 45 00:25.51 F: 8- 15:2:1 00:36.36 00:27.10 01:03.46 1st
Holt, Maya 9 A16 F 147 00:33.01 F: 8- 15:2:1 09:09.90 09:09.90 18:19.80 Part
 


  Division F: 8- 15:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
LOTTERMAN, MEGHAN 14 A06 F 53 00:45.36 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:28.45 00:29.20 00:57.65 1st
Rinks, Amaya 14 A11 Independent F 81 00:43.44 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:35.77 00:34.41 01:10.18 2nd
FRANKLIN, KENDRA 12 A06 F 47 00:41.83 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:37.25 00:35.38 01:12.63 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Gaw, Eh Ter 20 A11 Independent F 75 00:25.96 F: 16-end:2:1 00:26.84 00:27.21 00:54.05 1st
Randazzo, Ashley 18 A14 LCD F 107 00:25.85 F: 16-end:2:1 00:28.01 00:28.45 00:56.46 2nd
Fox, Chloe 25 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 177 00:25.06 F: 16-end:2:1 00:29.27 00:28.95 00:58.22 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Webb, Julianna 16 A14 LCD F 108 00:28.28 F: 16-end:2:2 00:29.40 00:30.44 00:59.84 1st
VIVIANO, NANCY 26 A14 Shelby P&R F 111 00:31.27 F: 16-end:2:2 00:35.91 00:33.62 01:09.53 2nd
Mercer, Elizabeth 28 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 179 00:30.47 F: 16-end:2:2 00:35.18 00:35.26 01:10.44 3rd
KOSCIERZYNSKI, ANNE MARIE 31 A14 Shelby P&R F 109 00:31.35 F: 16-end:2:2 00:36.84 00:36.78 01:13.62 4th
Cadena, Mary 18 A10-4 WDC F 78 00:30.21 F: 16-end:2:2 09:09.90 00:34.87 09:44.77 Part
Guertin, Amber 16 A14 UCS F 115 00:29.72 F: 16-end:2:2 09:09.90 00:39.45 09:49.35 Part
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Demings, Jasmine 22 A14 UCS F 113 00:33.02 F: 16-end:2:3 00:33.94 00:35.06 01:09.00 1st
Wilson, Christine 25 A10-4 WDC F 70 00:31.98 F: 16-end:2:3 00:39.48 01:23.60 02:03.08 2nd
PAULI, SUZANNE 22 A14 LCD F 106 00:33.95 F: 16-end:2:3 00:35.06 09:09.90 09:44.96 Part
Paananen, Stefanie 26 A16 F 152 00:32.92 F: 16-end:2:3 09:09.90 00:37.22 09:47.12 Part
NETTLETON, SHEILA 43 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 185 00:33.55 F: 16-end:2:3 09:09.90 00:43.92 09:53.82 Part
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
VANHAMME, KATIE 30 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 186 00:34.08 F: 16-end:2:4 00:41.88 00:41.11 01:22.99 1st
HOLTSCLAW, STEPHANIE 19 A06 F 48 00:44.29 F: 16-end:2:4 00:44.77 00:45.59 01:30.36 2nd
RAETZ, BRITTANY 28 A02 F 38 00:42.19 F: 16-end:2:4 00:44.16 00:46.33 01:30.49 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
VINCENT, PAULA 19 A36 F 204 00:29.37 F: 16-end:3:1 00:28.86 00:27.41 00:56.27 1st
GRETTENBERGER, NATASHA 29 A02 F 34 00:16.75 F: 16-end:3:1 00:34.23 00:32.78 01:07.01 2nd
BOATMAN, RHONDA 42 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 119 00:29.19 F: 16-end:3:1 09:09.90 00:35.80 09:45.70 Part
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Casey, Laura 30 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 176 00:30.98 F: 16-end:3:2 00:29.07 00:28.00 00:57.07 1st
Lynam, Amanda 37 A11 Independent F 64 00:33.07 F: 16-end:3:2 00:32.03 00:31.02 01:03.05 2nd
Kennedy, Yana 17 A16 F 148 00:32.81 F: 16-end:3:2 00:32.71 00:32.70 01:05.41 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Cornell, Kayla 26 A11 Independent F 72 00:35.07 F: 16-end:3:3 00:31.40 00:29.15 01:00.55 1st
Laskowski, Kristen A. 22 A11 Independent F 79 00:38.78 F: 16-end:3:3 00:33.78 00:32.73 01:06.51 2nd
Pouliot, Rebecca 29 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 133 00:39.89 F: 16-end:3:3 00:37.25 00:34.68 01:11.93 3rd
CASSAR, STACIE 40 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 120 00:40.70 F: 16-end:3:3 00:37.68 00:36.07 01:13.75 4th
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Butterfield, Sarah 25 A10-4 WDC F 69 00:45.92 F: 16-end:3:4 00:44.63 00:38.57 01:23.20 1st
Montgomery, Julie 41 A22 Saginaw F 175 00:47.97 F: 16-end:3:4 00:45.07 00:40.47 01:25.54 2nd
STOE, ELIZABETH Betsy 36 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 137 00:51.79 F: 16-end:3:4 00:57.23 00:47.71 01:44.94 3rd
MILES, COLLEEN (KELLY) 39 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 131 00:53.65 F: 16-end:3:4 01:04.06 01:01.67 02:05.73 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Zigterman, Max A. 13 A16 M 155 00:30.50 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:29.59 00:29.89 00:59.48 1st
NEILSEN, KODY 14 A06 M 54 00:30.32 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:29.06 00:31.41 01:00.47 2nd
KOZLOWSKI, ERIC 12 A06 M 51 00:31.24 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:31.84 00:31.90 01:03.74 3rd
Willis, Ian T. 9 A10-4 St. Clair M 68 00:28.85 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:32.31 00:32.79 01:05.10 4th
Fritz, Zachery 15 A14 LCD M 104 00:28.56 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:43.05 00:27.83 01:10.88 5th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
VOORHEES, ALEXANDER 15 A06 M 56 00:32.66 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:29.12 00:28.87 00:57.99 1st
BUCKMASTER, KODY 13 A06 M 43 00:32.26 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:29.93 00:31.17 01:01.10 2nd
Davis, Marcus 15 A11 Independent M 73 00:31.59 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:29.87 00:31.89 01:01.76 3rd
WIRTZ, JORDAN 14 A06 M 57 00:33.45 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:29.13 00:54.66 01:23.79 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
LAISURE, CAMRUN 13 A06 M 52 00:36.42 M: 8- 15:2:4 00:35.21 00:37.57 01:12.78 1st
FOWLER, DAMON 12 A06 M 46 00:41.99 M: 8- 15:2:4 00:42.26 00:46.06 01:28.32 2nd
Johnson, Orion 14 A11 Independent M 143 00:33.57 M: 8- 15:2:4 00:32.76 09:09.90 09:42.66 Part
 


  Division M: 8- 15:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Ramirez, Erwin 15 A11 Independent M 80 00:35.41 M: 8- 15:3:1 00:33.14 00:32.02 01:05.16 1st
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Davidson, Burke T. 17 A16 M 144 00:25.22 M: 16-end:2:2 00:25.92 00:25.99 00:51.91 1st
Bratton, Scott 23 A14 UCS M 112 00:26.37 M: 16-end:2:2 00:28.06 00:27.83 00:55.89 2nd
MCELMEEL, NICHOLAS 36 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 130 00:09.99 M: 16-end:2:2 00:40.03 00:40.47 01:20.50 3rd
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Averette, James 20 A14 LCD M 101 00:26.81 M: 16-end:2:3 00:28.93 00:28.03 00:56.96 1st
Brandon Jr, Chad 19 A11 Independent M 71 00:28.01 M: 16-end:2:3 00:28.93 00:30.45 00:59.38 2nd
JOHNSON, BRENTON 19 A06 M 50 00:27.81 M: 16-end:2:3 00:29.64 00:29.92 00:59.56 3rd
Silverton, Aidan 17 A13 S-GRAND BLANC M 100 00:28.56 M: 16-end:2:3 00:30.40 00:30.05 01:00.45 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Garza, Mark 19 A14 UCS M 114 00:29.52 M: 16-end:2:4 00:28.95 00:30.49 00:59.44 1st
CHRISTENSEN, LUCAS 18 A06 M 44 00:30.71 M: 16-end:2:4 00:31.26 00:31.19 01:02.45 2nd
HAZELWOOD, ROBERTO 40 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND M 184 00:29.91 M: 16-end:2:4 00:44.12 00:39.79 01:23.91 3rd
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Baker, Brendan 18 A16 M 141 00:31.09 M: 16-end:2:5 00:32.92 00:33.00 01:05.92 1st
Maniaci, Anthony 16 A14 LCD M 105 00:32.32 M: 16-end:2:5 00:34.32 00:35.86 01:10.18 2nd
Leonard, Daniel 16 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 140 00:33.22 M: 16-end:2:5 00:33.21 01:24.26 01:57.47 3rd
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Bond, Romel 19 A14 LCD M 102 00:37.62 M: 16-end:2:6 00:27.53 00:26.81 00:54.34 1st
Kujawski, Steven 27 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 178 00:33.97 M: 16-end:2:6 00:33.07 00:32.76 01:05.83 2nd
Capozzo, Michael 21 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 139 00:36.28 M: 16-end:2:6 00:33.31 00:32.94 01:06.25 3rd
Burghduff, Paul 37 A16 M 142 00:34.83 M: 16-end:2:6 00:36.08 00:36.42 01:12.50 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:7  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
POPPEMA, ANDREW 30 A02 M 37 00:39.19 M: 16-end:2:7 00:36.19 00:35.61 01:11.80 1st
Hays, Tyler 24 A16 M 146 00:40.08 M: 16-end:2:7 00:35.46 00:38.27 01:13.73 2nd
ARCE, NICHOLAS 34 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 138 00:38.27 M: 16-end:2:7 09:09.90 09:09.90 18:19.80 Part
Biever, Jerid 17 A16 M 103 00:46.00 M: 16-end:2:7 09:09.90 09:09.90 18:19.80 Part
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Malnight, Kevin Robert 24 A16 M 150 00:26.41 M: 16-end:3:1 00:26.50 00:25.34 00:51.84 1st
CAVANAGH, Robert C. 24 A02 M 33 00:26.69 M: 16-end:3:1 00:29.86 00:27.93 00:57.79 2nd
Ferguson, G Scot 41 A11 Independent M 158 00:30.94 M: 16-end:3:1 00:30.61 00:29.41 01:00.02 3rd
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Heathcock, Erik M. 23 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 125 00:32.94 M: 16-end:3:2 00:32.28 00:30.20 01:02.48 1st
ROBERTS, DAVIN G 33 A36 M 203 00:36.15 M: 16-end:3:2 00:36.00 00:31.26 01:07.26 2nd
Cotter, Andrew M. 24 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 123 00:34.14 M: 16-end:3:2 00:33.95 00:33.98 01:07.93 3rd
HOJNACKI, JASON 45 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 126 00:34.57 M: 16-end:3:2 00:35.67 00:33.48 01:09.15 4th
MERRICK, BRODY T 21 A36 M 202 00:35.55 M: 16-end:3:2 00:37.03 00:36.11 01:13.14 5th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
BRUBAKER, Rodney R. 59 A02 M 32 00:36.51 M: 16-end:3:3 00:33.21 00:31.41 01:04.62 1st
Chambers, Anthony 37 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 121 00:38.87 M: 16-end:3:3 00:35.80 00:33.24 01:09.04 2nd
CARRIERE, ANDREW P 20 A36 M 201 00:36.86 M: 16-end:3:3 00:37.42 00:35.18 01:12.60 3rd
CORRIE, AARON 36 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 122 00:40.86 M: 16-end:3:3 00:45.17 00:36.39 01:21.56 4th
Vertigan, Sean 29 A14 Shelby P&R M 110 00:39.79 M: 16-end:3:3 00:40.58 00:41.25 01:21.83 5th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
HAMILTON, CHRIS 42 A21 M 172 00:44.28 M: 16-end:3:4 00:43.63 00:35.78 01:19.41 1st
MITTAL, YASH 27 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 132 00:46.77 M: 16-end:3:4 00:45.26 00:39.58 01:24.84 2nd
DUVALL, GLENN (CHUCK) 33 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 124 00:46.16 M: 16-end:3:4 00:46.75 00:46.49 01:33.24 3rd
Lawton, Tyler 21 A11 Independent M 61 00:45.71 M: 16-end:3:4 00:55.84 00:56.80 01:52.64 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Harris, Clifton 39 A11 Independent M 76 00:48.37 M: 16-end:3:5 00:46.52 00:43.35 01:29.87 1st
BELSHAW, JAKE 25 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 118 00:48.67 M: 16-end:3:5 00:46.57 00:44.47 01:31.04 2nd
Seelbach, Neil 37 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 136 00:50.57 M: 16-end:3:5 00:49.08 00:46.86 01:35.94 3rd
Racicot, Garrett 23 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 134 00:46.85 M: 16-end:3:5 00:48.99 00:47.28 01:36.27 4th
BRADBURY, SAMUEL R.M. 24 A36 M 200 00:53.51 M: 16-end:3:5 00:56.04 00:53.48 01:49.52 5th
 


Generated on 02/10/2016