2016 State Winter Games
02/02/2016 - 02/05/2016
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2016 State Winter Games > Snowboarding - Giant Slalom >


    Snowboarding - Giant Slalom    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F: 8-end:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Vogg, Taylor M. 17 A11 Independent F 85 00:34.72 F: 8-end:2:1 00:33.72 00:34.49 01:08.21 1st
Mazer, Danielle 22 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 128 01:37.50 F: 8-end:2:1 01:42.92 02:35.31 04:18.23 2nd
 


  Division F: 8-end:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
PATTON, WHITNEY 26 A02 F 36 01:07.33 F: 8-end:3:1 01:37.35 09:09.90 10:47.25 Part
 


  Division M: 8-end:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
STAHLE, ZACHARIAH 16 A06 M 55 00:27.67 M: 8-end:2:2 00:26.77 00:28.19 00:54.96 1st
Ahrens, Justin M. 16 A19 Jackson M 163 00:32.99 M: 8-end:2:2 00:34.66 00:34.78 01:09.44 2nd
BARNETT, WILLIAM L 33 A36 M 199 00:35.95 M: 8-end:2:2 00:40.43 00:40.19 01:20.62 3rd
Green, Thomas 21 A04 M 39 00:28.71 M: 8-end:2:2 01:02.73 00:40.97 01:43.70 4th
 


  Division M: 8-end:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
HENGARTNER, MASON 23 A02 M 35 00:44.24 M: 8-end:2:3 00:48.97 00:56.92 01:45.89 1st
NORTHAM, STEVEN 28 A17 M 0 00:50.69 M: 8-end:2:3 00:49.24 00:59.68 01:48.92 2nd
Yee, Johnathan(Jonah) 22 A19 Jackson M 165 00:56.30 M: 8-end:2:3 00:54.73 01:01.15 01:55.88 3rd
 


  Division M: 8-end:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Mohr, Jacob 16 A19 Jackson M 164 00:33.81 M: 8-end:3:1 00:33.70 00:38.75 01:12.45 1st
Morrison, Shawn 28 A04 M 41 00:35.22 M: 8-end:3:1 00:36.95 00:35.62 01:12.57 2nd
Kay, Brandon 27 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 127 00:36.25 M: 8-end:3:1 00:39.60 00:35.35 01:14.95 3rd
Wagenmaker, Nick 32 A27 M 193 00:37.08 M: 8-end:3:1 00:41.31 00:41.37 01:22.68 4th
Conaway, Kevin L. 23 A23 JO BRIGHTON M 181 00:35.83 M: 8-end:3:1 00:41.81 00:42.19 01:24.00 5th
 


  Division M: 8-end:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Mazer, Jared 19 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 129 00:40.93 M: 8-end:3:2 00:35.56 00:34.64 01:10.20 1st
BARRIENTOZ, CONAN 26 A02 M 31 00:38.91 M: 8-end:3:2 00:40.05 00:42.03 01:22.08 2nd
BECKS, PETER 25 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 117 00:40.18 M: 8-end:3:2 00:45.86 00:40.80 01:26.66 3rd
Easterling, Louis 28 A12 M 90 00:38.24 M: 8-end:3:2 00:55.15 00:57.44 01:52.59 4th
 


  Division M: 8-end:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Wolfe, Jay 30 A13 E-LAPEER M 93 00:41.34 M: 8-end:3:3 00:42.32 00:44.45 01:26.77 1st
Roulo, Edward 27 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 135 00:41.44 M: 8-end:3:3 00:50.99 00:42.84 01:33.83 2nd
Dombrowski, Alex 20 A12 M 89 00:54.15 M: 8-end:3:3 00:52.07 00:55.04 01:47.11 3rd
 


Generated on 02/10/2016