2016 State Summer Games
06/02/2016 - 06/04/2016
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2016 State Summer Games > Bocce Doubles >


    Bocce Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division ALT  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A02 Alts 0 U 0 ALT 0
A11 ALTS 0 U 0 ALT 0
A14 ALTS 0 U 0 ALT 0
A17 ALTS 0 U 0 ALT 0
A20 ALTS 17 M 42 ALT 0
A26 ALT 0 U 0 ALT 0
A27 ALT 0 U 0 ALT 0
A28 Alternates 19 M 89 ALT 0
A30 Bocce Alternates 0 U 0 ALT 0
A8 ALTERNATES BOCCE 55 M 176 ALT 0
 


  Division Sat:08am:05&06  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 ARNOLD - HOUSTON 13 M 112 Sat:08am:05&06 0 1st
A8 SHILTON - WARD 12 M 40 Sat:08am:05&06 0 2nd
A17 JOHNSON/PARR 21 M 68 Sat:08am:05&06 0 3rd
A8 MALLORY - MCELROY 11 M 60 Sat:08am:05&06 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:07&08  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 PEREZ - SWANSON 25 M 82 Sat:08am:07&08 0 1st
A20 Ray/Ray 20 M 79 Sat:08am:07&08 0 3rd
A6 HUIET / KILLGORE 29 M 81 Sat:08am:07&08 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:09&10  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 HUBBLE - MEDER 0 U 0 Sat:08am:09&10 0
A15 Biebelhausen/Ng 25 M 90 Sat:08am:09&10 0 1st
A17 Green/Hardnet 24 M 149 Sat:08am:09&10 0 2nd
A8 GOMEZ - SCHAAF 12 M 90 Sat:08am:09&10 0 3rd
A8 MORSE - TORRES 19 M 90 Sat:08am:09&10 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:11&12  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A15 Maltese/Martino 28 M 105 Sat:08am:11&12 0 1st
A8 ABRAHAM - BOCK 25 M 92 Sat:08am:11&12 0 2nd
A15 Halt/Kucharski 24 M 101 Sat:08am:11&12 0 3rd
A8 HARRIS - KINLEY 18 M 97 Sat:08am:11&12 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:13&14  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A15 Olbrys/Ortiz 27 M 111 Sat:08am:13&14 0 1st
A20 Doan/Federoff 17 M 116 Sat:08am:13&14 0 2nd
A15 Holloway/Kelpin 25 M 112 Sat:08am:13&14 0 3rd
A6 JOHNSON, B / KENT 19 M 113 Sat:08am:13&14 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:15&16  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A15 Downey/Woelmer 21 M 129 Sat:08am:15&16 0 1st
A8 MAST - ROSARIO 24 M 119 Sat:08am:15&16 0 2nd
A8 GARZA - ROGERS 19 M 84 Sat:08am:15&16 0 3rd
A11 soules/veenstra 28 M 122 Sat:08am:15&16 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:17&18  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A30 Bocce Cockrum/Haremski 26 M 131 Sat:08am:17&18 0 1st
A11 Appleberry/Philo 24 M 133 Sat:08am:17&18 0 2nd
A14 Mendez/Taylor 28 M 140 Sat:08am:17&18 0 3rd
A8 GILSON - PRICE 26 M 137 Sat:08am:17&18 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:19&20  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A30 Bocce Mathews/Wolverton 27 M 141 Sat:08am:19&20 0 1st
A8 DEWITT - MILLS 18 M 142 Sat:08am:19&20 0 2nd
A8 MILLER - REYES 16 M 143 Sat:08am:19&20 0 3rd
A14 Bender/Berra 26 M 144 Sat:08am:19&20 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:21&22  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A14 Zender/ Cicek 18 M 152 Sat:08am:21&22 0 1st
A14 Buresh/Marchiori 23 M 158 Sat:08am:21&22 0 2nd
A14 Firth-Miller/ Decker 21 M 155 Sat:08am:21&22 0 3rd
A34 Woody/Gelster 28 M 175 Sat:08am:21&22 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:23&24  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A17 Gonzalez/Sellin 17 M 184 Sat:08am:23&24 0 1st
A8 Hiton / Jase 24 M 39 Sat:08am:23&24 0 2nd
A17 DENNIS/SHEPHERD A17 19 M 182 Sat:08am:23&24 0 3rd
A8 RIDLEY - RUMOHR 19 M 185 Sat:08am:23&24 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:08am:25&26  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A-21 TEAM 5 29 M 216 Sat:08am:25&26 0 1st
A34 Szymanski / A16 Zhang 21 M 257 Sat:08am:25&26 0 2nd
A17 RICE/BIGELOW 26 M 241 Sat:08am:25&26 0 3rd
 


  Division Sat:08am:27&28  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A12 Wicks Isenga 49 M 21 Sat:08am:27&28 0 1st
A21 TEAM 9 57 M 189 Sat:08am:27&28 0 2nd
A07 Thering/Potrafka 67 M 56 Sat:08am:27&28 0 3rd
A6 BEUKEMA / BRISCOE 65 M 61 Sat:08am:27&28 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:05&06  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Brandt/Savage 43 M 65 Sat:09am:05&06 0 1st
A07 Gaffner/Wilson 35 M 67 Sat:09am:05&06 0 2nd
A07 Emmer/A27 Coleman 53 M 68 Sat:09am:05&06 0 3rd
A07 Scully/Calkins 60 M 64 Sat:09am:05&06 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:07&08  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Landa/Woodman 52 M 69 Sat:09am:07&08 0 1st
A6 COWLING / DEANE 40 M 70 Sat:09am:07&08 0 2nd
A28 Braska/Knight 41 M 75 Sat:09am:07&08 0 3rd
A-21 TEAM 3 54 M 77 Sat:09am:07&08 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:09&10  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A35 Mcleod/Kovack 60 M 93 Sat:09am:09&10 0 1st
A15 Baker/El-Masri 34 M 93 Sat:09am:09&10 0 2nd
A23 Norton/Askren 46 M 97 Sat:09am:09&10 0 3rd
A23 Goff/Strobl 30 M 46 Sat:09am:09&10 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:11&12  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Downriver Arc #11 57 M 106 Sat:09am:11&12 0 1st
A35 Menominee/Lamarr 58 M 104 Sat:09am:11&12 0 2nd
A28 Burl/Brown 43 M 99 Sat:09am:11&12 0 3rd
A29 Canter/Tequino 40 M 115 Sat:09am:11&12 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:13&14  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A28 Brown/Carlson 36 M 120 Sat:09am:13&14 0 1st
A15 Bear/Jobe 35 M 120 Sat:09am:13&14 0 2nd
A16 Dusseau.Gleason 76 M 120 Sat:09am:13&14 0 3rd
A-21 TEAM 7 35 M 121 Sat:09am:13&14 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:15&16  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A27 Cole/Butler 50 M 122 Sat:09am:15&16 0 1st
A23 Downriver Arc #1 51 M 122 Sat:09am:15&16 0 2nd
A23 Downriver Arc # 10 42 M 124 Sat:09am:15&16 0 3rd
A23 Downriver Arc #2 69 M 128 Sat:09am:15&16 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:17&18  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 LAMBERT - NICHOLS 30 M 129 Sat:09am:17&18 0 1st
A23 Downriver Arc #3 31 M 130 Sat:09am:17&18 0 2nd
A29 Parker/Parker 36 M 138 Sat:09am:17&18 0 3rd
A6 MOUSER / SCHMID 57 M 130 Sat:09am:17&18 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:19&20  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Downriver Arc #8 42 M 140 Sat:09am:19&20 0 1st
A11 moore/hustosky 42 M 140 Sat:09am:19&20 0 2nd
A23 Downriver Arc #12 59 M 140 Sat:09am:19&20 0 3rd
A16 Angeletti.Yelinek 43 M 140 Sat:09am:19&20 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:21&22  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A14 Kujawa/Gallagher 34 M 145 Sat:09am:21&22 0 1st
A-21 TEAM 8 45 M 142 Sat:09am:21&22 0 2nd
A8 BALDWIN - SMITH 60 M 146 Sat:09am:21&22 0 3rd
A11 Judson/Keller 36 M 146 Sat:09am:21&22 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:23&24  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A14 Cunningham/Lempinen 36 M 152 Sat:09am:23&24 0 1st
A16 Payne.Weisberber 37 M 153 Sat:09am:23&24 0 2nd
A30 Bocce Cosens/Peariso 37 M 151 Sat:09am:23&24 0 3rd
A-21 TEAM 6 47 M 154 Sat:09am:23&24 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:25&26  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A30 Bocce Carey/C Hall 34 M 160 Sat:09am:25&26 0 1st
A02 Landwehr / Karas 58 M 155 Sat:09am:25&26 0 2nd
A30 Bocce Dopp/Weeks 55 M 159 Sat:09am:25&26 0 3rd
A16 Pearson.Johnson 53 M 160 Sat:09am:25&26 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:09am:27&28  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A22 Sapienza/Chambers 39 M 170 Sat:09am:27&28 0 1st
A02 King / Grettenberger 47 M 166 Sat:09am:27&28 0 2nd
A30 Bocce Villarreal/Young 37 M 171 Sat:09am:27&28 0 3rd
A05 Cole / McConnell 38 M 163 Sat:09am:27&28 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:05&06  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A02 Valade / Blonshine 49 M 178 Sat:10am:05&06 0 1st
A14 Neil/Susalla 50 M 173 Sat:10am:05&06 0 2nd
A02 Bratschi / Wick 35 M 180 Sat:10am:05&06 0 3rd
A16 Schmidt-A5 Schlarf 27 M 293 Sat:10am:05&06 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:07&08  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A26 Everette/Phillips 38 M 243 Sat:10am:07&08 0 1st
A16 Whitney.Roux 69 M 208 Sat:10am:07&08 0 2nd
A14 Ronayne/Welch 35 M 209 Sat:10am:07&08 0 3rd
A34 Dykstra/Dykstra 30 M 190 Sat:10am:07&08 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:09&10  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A-21 TEAM 1 0 U 0 Sat:10am:09&10 0
A26 Phillips/ Ware 49 M 282 Sat:10am:09&10 0 1st
A26 Brown/Harris 43 M 259 Sat:10am:09&10 0 2nd
 


  Division Sat:10am:13&14  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A6 SEBELA / URAM 29 F 88 Sat:10am:13&14 0 1st
A8 LEE - THATCHER 17 F 95 Sat:10am:13&14 0 2nd
A8 BARNETT - LAMMERT 14 F 98 Sat:10am:13&14 0 3rd
A8 ABENDROTH - O'SHAY 13 F 86 Sat:10am:13&14 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:15&16  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A6 HOLTSCLAW / WHEATON 19 F 99 Sat:10am:15&16 0 1st
A14 Majeske/Hutchens 25 F 140 Sat:10am:15&16 0 2nd
A8 BEATTY - JAMES 27 F 127 Sat:10am:15&16 0 3rd
A17 Leonard/Laster 17 F 128 Sat:10am:15&16 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:17&18  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A15 Harding/Loxley-Smith 29 F 144 Sat:10am:17&18 0 1st
A05 Weller / Wixon 29 F 148 Sat:10am:17&18 0 2nd
A14 DesRosiers/Talbot 27 F 148 Sat:10am:17&18 0 3rd
A16 Ford.LeBlanc 29 F 142 Sat:10am:17&18 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:19&20  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 SABINO-GONZALEZ - TREVINO 25 F 155 Sat:10am:19&20 0 1st
A14 Capaldi/Jennings 26 F 151 Sat:10am:19&20 0 2nd
A8 GOMEZ - SALDANA 16 M 112 Sat:10am:19&20 0 3rd
 


  Division Sat:10am:21&22  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A14 Gray/Mueller 22 F 161 Sat:10am:21&22 0 1st
A15 Appledorn/Pizani 26 F 179 Sat:10am:21&22 0 2nd
 


  Division Sat:10am:23&24  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A12 Brossiett Rouiller 38 F 22 Sat:10am:23&24 0 1st
A6 SNIFF / EDMONSON 57 F 66 Sat:10am:23&24 0 2nd
A07 WOLLAK / GEISERT 35 F 52 Sat:10am:23&24 0 3rd
A33 Team 1 43 F 18 Sat:10am:23&24 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:25&26  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A6 HEILBRONN / MCPHERSON 76 F 77 Sat:10am:25&26 0 1st
A6 EDMONDS / HALIK 65 F 73 Sat:10am:25&26 0 2nd
A23 Downriver Arc #5 43 F 88 Sat:10am:25&26 0 3rd
A6 KAWECKI / MILLER 56 F 74 Sat:10am:25&26 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:10am:27&28  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Murray/Wood 36 F 93 Sat:10am:27&28 0 1st
A-21 TEAM 2 35 F 91 Sat:10am:27&28 0 2nd
A6 CASWELL / KROESING 43 F 90 Sat:10am:27&28 0 3rd
A07 Littell/Wolfe 49 F 103 Sat:10am:27&28 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:05&06  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Downriver Arc #4 41 F 116 Sat:11am:05&06 0 1st
A23 Downriver Arc #6 35 F 122 Sat:11am:05&06 0 1st
A23 McDaniel/Lovelace 42 F 109 Sat:11am:05&06 0 2nd
A23 Smith/Tyszkiewicz 36 F 121 Sat:11am:05&06 0 2nd
 


  Division Sat:11am:07&08  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A23 Downriver Arc #7 34 F 130 Sat:11am:07&08 0 1st
A15 Lawrence/Richards 35 F 126 Sat:11am:07&08 0 2nd
A02 Tyler / Burdick 56 F 132 Sat:11am:07&08 0 3rd
A23 Downriver Arc #9 37 F 130 Sat:11am:07&08 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:09&10  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A14 Salhaney/A23 Schroeder 43 F 136 Sat:11am:09&10 0 1st
A11 wallace/kennedy 30 F 145 Sat:11am:09&10 0 2nd
A-21 TEAM 4 38 F 148 Sat:11am:09&10 0 3rd
A14 Astrauckas/Patru 55 F 152 Sat:11am:09&10 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:11&12  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A35 Kramer/Bumstead 63 F 154 Sat:11am:11&12 0 1st
A14 Itoh/Packard 40 F 152 Sat:11am:11&12 0 2nd
A14 Shaw/Propst 31 F 163 Sat:11am:11&12 0 3rd
A14 Convery/Wallace 44 F 76 Sat:11am:11&12 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:13&14  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A02 Hemby / Dale 50 F 197 Sat:11am:13&14 0 1st
A16 Monroe.Ruckstaetter 41 F 165 Sat:11am:13&14 0 2nd
A11 uthoff/byle 33 F 165 Sat:11am:13&14 0 3rd
A11 beemer/mcclurken 38 F 173 Sat:11am:13&14 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:15&16  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A22 Blohm/Chambers 57 F 206 Sat:11am:15&16 0 1st
A26 Hardwick/Neal 43 F 198 Sat:11am:15&16 0 2nd
A8 THORNTON - TURNER 57 F 314 Sat:11am:15&16 0 3rd
A16 Dunlop.Chenery 68 F 190 Sat:11am:15&16 0 4th
 


  Division Sat:11am:17&18  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 PETERMAN - COMB-SMITH 42 F 245 Sat:11am:17&18 0 1st
A26 Palmore/Thomas 45 F 223 Sat:11am:17&18 0 2nd
A02 Hoxie / James 65 F 228 Sat:11am:17&18 0 3rd
 


  Division Sat:11am:19&20  
 
Name Age Gender Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
A8 BEGENY - MAY 52 F 290 Sat:11am:19&20 0 1st
A30 Bocce Brown/R Hall 35 F 246 Sat:11am:19&20 0 2nd
A05 Kalka / Rosales 38 F 253 Sat:11am:19&20 0 3rd
 


Generated on 06/06/2016