2016 State Summer Games
06/02/2016 - 06/04/2016
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2016 State Summer Games > AQ 25Y Backstroke >


    AQ 25Y Backstroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F: 8- 15:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Trumble, Elizabeth M. 13 A22 Saginaw F 0 00:50.00 F: 8- 15:1 00:31.45 1st
Colbart, Katie 12 A29 Hillsdale F 0 00:44.00 F: 8- 15:1 00:36.45 2nd
SHERIDAN, GARNET 14 A08 E C CHARLOTTE SWIM F 0 00:49.80 F: 8- 15:1 00:37.34 3rd
Sanchez, Lucie 14 A20 Ann Arbor Swim Team F 0 01:05.70 F: 8- 15:1 00:41.88 4th
 


  Division F: 8- 15:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Courtney, Summer 12 A09 F 0 00:32.40 F: 8- 15:2 00:25.07 1st
Latila, Symiah 14 A11 Independent F 0 00:32.47 F: 8- 15:2 00:25.60 2nd
Rauch, Rebekah L. 14 A19 Jackson F 0 00:34.00 F: 8- 15:2 00:26.97 3rd
Hect, Sherree 15 A13 N-MONTROSE F 0 00:37.56 F: 8- 15:2 00:32.27 4th
 


  Division F: 16- 21:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
STEIGMAN, HOPE 16 A08 E C GRAND LEDGE SWIM F 0 01:25.00 F: 16- 21:1 00:48.43 1st
Sponsler, Timarie 21 A23 PLYMOUTH CANTON F 0 01:28.00 F: 16- 21:1 01:09.99 2nd
 


  Division F: 16- 21:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Pierce, Erica 16 A14 LCD F 0 01:15.90 F: 16- 21:2 00:29.51 1st
PETERSON, BRITTANY D 16 A02 F 0 01:04.50 F: 16- 21:2 00:39.74 2nd
Wade, Micheala 20 A04 F 0 01:03.40 F: 16- 21:2 00:44.12 3rd
Kemp, Adriana 18 A14 PET F 0 01:10.65 F: 16- 21:2 01:07.66 4th
DEVRIES, Kiele S. 20 A02 F 0 01:03.50 F: 16- 21:2 01:10.29 5th
 


  Division F: 16- 21:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
RISSELADE,KATLYN 16 A02 F 0 00:57.80 F: 16- 21:3 00:36.21 1st
Iocca, Katelyn 21 A19 Jackson F 0 01:03.00 F: 16- 21:3 00:49.36 2nd
Hayne, Lauren 18 A29 Hillsdale F 0 00:56.00 F: 16- 21:3 00:54.54 3rd
Collins, Caitlin 17 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 0 01:01.47 F: 16- 21:3 00:57.99 4th
Dickson, Kerry 19 A15 TROY F 0 01:01.91 F: 16- 21:3 01:11.79 5th
 


  Division F: 16- 21:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Taylor, Brittney 16 A23 JO BRIGHTON F 0 00:51.15 F: 16- 21:4 00:30.58 1st
BANCROFT, KATELYN 20 A02 F 0 00:47.80 F: 16- 21:4 00:33.23 2nd
Johnson, Alina 20 A27 F 0 00:48.56 F: 16- 21:4 00:33.51 3rd
Hensey, Britany 19 A04 F 0 00:46.05 F: 16- 21:4 00:59.38 4th
SIMON, Gracie E. 17 A02 F 0 00:48.30 F: 16- 21:4 01:13.79 DQ-TEC
 


  Division F: 16- 21:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hancock, Ruby 18 A20 Ann Arbor Swim Team F 0 00:40.32 F: 16- 21:5 00:30.80 1st
Zajac, Sarah 20 A20 F 0 00:40.00 F: 16- 21:5 00:31.92 2nd
Bernacki, Emily 18 A15 TROY F 0 00:40.87 F: 16- 21:5 00:40.52 3rd
 


  Division F: 16- 21:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Baugh, Alaina 19 A11 Independent F 0 00:36.92 F: 16- 21:6 00:00.00
Spremo, Teadora 21 A20 Huron F 0 00:35.70 F: 16- 21:6 00:27.43 1st
 


  Division F: 16- 21:7  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Curtis, Jessica 16 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY F 0 00:29.29 F: 16- 21:7 00:25.94 1st
Shilander, Aja L. 20 A24 F 0 00:30.94 F: 16- 21:7 00:28.48 2nd
Kauffman, Kate 19 A15 TROY F 0 00:33.64 F: 16- 21:7 00:29.81 3rd
Shilander, Katie L. 20 A24 F 0 00:32.97 F: 16- 21:7 00:31.65 4th
 


  Division F: 22- 29:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Suchanek, Samantha 23 A27 F 0 00:48.37 F: 22- 29:1 00:00.00
Alchin, Aurora 26 A04 F 0 00:49.93 F: 22- 29:1 00:34.19 1st
ENDER, TIFFANY 22 A17 F 0 00:47.88 F: 22- 29:1 00:37.48 2nd
RICHARDS, AMANDA S 28 A01 F 0 00:56.79 F: 22- 29:1 00:47.71 3rd
Trionfi, Michelle 27 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:57.29 F: 22- 29:1 01:05.10 4th
 


  Division F: 22- 29:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Franklin, Amber 22 A04 F 0 00:47.87 F: 22- 29:2 00:33.65 1st
Rumley, Ashley 25 A34 F 0 00:44.47 F: 22- 29:2 00:33.68 2nd
Palazzolo-Skattie, Angelia 28 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:47.24 F: 22- 29:2 00:36.85 3rd
Sell, Veronica 28 A29 Lenawee F 0 00:46.29 F: 22- 29:2 00:39.08 4th
Quelhas, Patricia 23 A20 Ann Arbor Swim Team F 0 00:46.60 F: 22- 29:2 00:47.64 5th
 


  Division F: 22- 29:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Vallette, Sidney C. 22 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY F 0 00:41.20 F: 22- 29:3 00:00.00
Hagen, Melissa 27 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:36.09 F: 22- 29:3 00:31.16 1st
HOKETT, MARY 29 A23 NORTHWEST ARC F 0 00:41.37 F: 22- 29:3 00:37.48 2nd
Ellswood, Michelle L. 29 A23 NORTHWEST ARC F 0 00:43.72 F: 22- 29:3 00:43.72 3rd
 


  Division F: 22- 29:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Robinette, Nicole 29 A11 Independent F 0 00:26.23 F: 22- 29:4 00:24.79 1st
COVARRUBIAS, GUADALUPE 28 A24 F 0 00:26.47 F: 22- 29:4 00:28.84 2nd
Covarrubias, Tina 26 A24 F 0 00:31.90 F: 22- 29:4 00:29.30 3rd
DONALDSON, NICOLE 25 A15 ROYAL OAK F 0 00:25.89 F: 22- 29:4 00:37.07 4th
 


  Division F: 30-end:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Montgomery, Julie 41 A22 Saginaw F 0 01:41.65 F: 30-end:1 00:34.91 1st
Gilbertson, Diana 66 A34 F 0 01:15.35 F: 30-end:1 00:51.88 2nd
VERMEULEN, JANEY M 53 A23 PLYMOUTH CANTON F 0 01:29.60 F: 30-end:1 01:07.09 3rd
 


  Division F: 30-end:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
GRAF, CHRISTINA 34 A30 Midland F 0 01:10.60 F: 30-end:2 00:57.25 1st
Monroe, Emily 31 A15 TROY F 0 01:10.91 F: 30-end:2 01:00.18 2nd
Ryan, Jennifer 34 A04 F 0 01:03.34 F: 30-end:2 01:01.71 3rd
 


  Division F: 30-end:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Fetterhoff, Theresa 50 A09 F 0 00:47.70 F: 30-end:3 00:39.79 1st
PARKER, LILLY Nicole 39 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:53.49 F: 30-end:3 00:42.14 2nd
RAUTANEN, MARLA J 45 A01 F 0 00:48.57 F: 30-end:3 00:44.06 3rd
KOVACS, THERESA 61 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:52.22 F: 30-end:3 00:48.59 4th
Whisman, Kristy 38 A04 F 0 00:48.43 F: 30-end:3 00:48.72 5th
 


  Division F: 30-end:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
VanHamme, Katie 31 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC F 0 00:42.34 F: 30-end:4 00:30.19 1st
Lindsey, Andrea 31 A15 TROY F 0 00:43.30 F: 30-end:4 00:38.31 2nd
KRASA, KATHRYN 36 A15 TROY F 0 00:44.98 F: 30-end:4 00:38.95 3rd
SHIVELY, MARLENE 40 A24 F 0 00:40.54 F: 30-end:4 00:38.97 4th
Gifford, Jessica 30 A16 F 0 00:41.50 F: 30-end:4 00:52.74 5th
 


  Division F: 30-end:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Howard, Shawnzy 34 A11 Independent F 0 00:35.41 F: 30-end:5 00:30.28 1st
Pampuch, Jacqueline 37 A19 Jackson F 0 00:39.00 F: 30-end:5 00:30.38 2nd
Denato, Alexis M. 33 A19 Jackson F 0 00:35.00 F: 30-end:5 00:30.51 3rd
LORENZO, LAURA 33 A30 Midland F 0 00:39.10 F: 30-end:5 00:30.74 4th
BAKER, JOANNA 35 A15 TROY F 0 00:36.00 F: 30-end:5 00:33.31 5th
 


  Division F: 30-end:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
SHANGLE, BETH 35 A24 F 0 00:27.04 F: 30-end:6 00:25.69 1st
LAMBERTON, LAURA 31 A30 Midland F 0 00:30.60 F: 30-end:6 00:26.27 2nd
McLaury, Autumn L 30 A19 Jackson F 0 00:31.00 F: 30-end:6 00:31.02 3rd
Marshall, April C. 32 A19 Jackson F 0 00:32.00 F: 30-end:6 00:32.19 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Grieb, Atris 11 A20 Ann Arbor Swim Team M 0 01:19.40 M: 8- 15:1 01:55.40 1st
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Reamer, Kevin 12 A23 PLYMOUTH CANTON M 0 01:15.00 M: 8- 15:2 00:37.83 1st
Garnett, Kevin 13 A14 LCD M 0 01:10.00 M: 8- 15:2 00:39.90 2nd
Loosvelt, William 12 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 0 01:15.31 M: 8- 15:2 01:01.95 3rd
Taylor, Elliot 10 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 0 00:57.14 M: 8- 15:2 01:29.92 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Birch, Tim 12 A09 M 0 00:46.30 M: 8- 15:3 00:26.13 1st
Verlinde, Tom 14 A28 M 0 00:42.40 M: 8- 15:3 00:31.64 2nd
 


  Division M: 8- 15:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hanvey, Anthony 15 A28 M 0 00:32.60 M: 8- 15:4 00:25.32 1st
Doyle, Liam 13 A11 Independent M 0 00:32.72 M: 8- 15:4 00:25.71 2nd
Collins, Alexander 14 A16 M 0 00:35.50 M: 8- 15:4 00:29.83 3rd
Hathaway, Oliver L. 15 A05 M 0 00:32.79 M: 8- 15:4 00:32.61 4th
 


  Division M: 16- 21:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Endres, Eljah 16 A20 Huron M 0 01:05.00 M: 16- 21:1 00:00.00
RUFF, ZACHARY 16 A08 E C GRAND LEDGE SWIM M 0 01:18.00 M: 16- 21:1 00:26.09 1st
 


  Division M: 16- 21:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Deering, Shawn 20 A28 M 0 00:59.00 M: 16- 21:2 00:00.00
WOODARD, CHRISTOPHER J. 19 A07 M 0 00:56.00 M: 16- 21:2 00:48.47 1st
UPSHAW, JASON 16 A07 M 0 01:01.00 M: 16- 21:2 01:06.56 2nd
 


  Division M: 16- 21:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Francis, Zachary 19 A23 NORTHWEST ARC M 0 00:44.50 M: 16- 21:3 00:00.00
Klauss, Cody 21 A14 IND M 0 00:40.00 M: 16- 21:3 00:00.00
Muffler, Matthew 17 A23 NORTHWEST ARC M 0 00:38.93 M: 16- 21:3 00:29.74 1st
WHITE, ADAM 17 A30 Midland M 0 00:38.10 M: 16- 21:3 00:37.61 2nd
BROWN, CONNOR 17 A30 Midland M 0 00:42.10 M: 16- 21:3 00:43.68 3rd
 


  Division M: 16- 21:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Stern, Darren 16 A04 M 0 00:32.82 M: 16- 21:4 00:25.15 1st
Hearn, Ian 16 A11 Independent M 0 00:36.05 M: 16- 21:4 00:30.06 2nd
White, Joseph 17 A13 N-MONTROSE M 0 00:34.96 M: 16- 21:4 00:31.68 3rd
PLAMONDON, GARRET 21 A02 M 0 00:37.80 M: 16- 21:4 00:36.59 4th
 


  Division M: 16- 21:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Ashbrook, Codey 20 A24 M 0 00:31.03 M: 16- 21:5 00:24.86 1st
Ellsworth, Jack 19 A29 Hillsdale M 0 00:30.00 M: 16- 21:5 00:26.63 2nd
Smith, Alex 20 A13 N-MONTROSE M 0 00:29.62 M: 16- 21:5 00:26.88 3rd
DREYSSE, JOHNATHAN 18 A08 HOLT M 0 00:28.59 M: 16- 21:5 00:30.51 4th
 


  Division M: 16- 21:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Benson, Kristian N. 17 A05 M 0 00:22.38 M: 16- 21:6 00:21.59 1st
Richards, George 16 A16 M 0 00:24.58 M: 16- 21:6 00:22.17 2nd
Megge, Nicholas 19 A14 IND M 0 00:24.47 M: 16- 21:6 00:24.11 3rd
DRUMRIGHT, LUKE 17 A30 Midland M 0 00:22.10 M: 16- 21:6 00:00.00 DQ-TEC
 


  Division M: 22- 29:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Nanry, Brian 29 A15 TROY M 0 00:45.47 M: 22- 29:1 00:37.10 1st
BRAKE, JEFFREY 22 A15 TROY M 0 00:51.10 M: 22- 29:1 00:50.51 2nd
CHRISTIE, DREW 26 A09 M 0 00:55.62 M: 22- 29:1 00:50.83 3rd
CYPHER, IAN 15 A08 E C GRAND LEDGE SWIM M 0 01:58.00 M: 22- 29:1 00:34.65 Part
 


  Division M: 22- 29:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
MATHEWS, JEREMY 25 A30 Midland M 0 00:30.50 M: 22- 29:2 00:29.43 1st
DROUT, THOMAS 27 A30 Midland M 0 00:41.10 M: 22- 29:2 00:34.77 2nd
Gyergov, Joe 28 A13 E-LAPEER M 0 00:39.64 M: 22- 29:2 00:35.63 3rd
 


  Division M: 22- 29:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Misuraca, Michael 22 A15 TROY M 0 00:22.81 M: 22- 29:3 00:22.28 1st
DONKER, JONATHON 25 A30 Midland M 0 00:30.10 M: 22- 29:3 00:27.09 2nd
Hawley, Brent 27 A10-1 Tuscola M 0 00:25.43 M: 22- 29:3 00:39.55 3rd
 


  Division M: 30-end:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
DAVID, WILLIAM 37 A09 M 0 01:15.83 M: 30-end:1 00:27.13 1st
HAYES, DALE L 60 A01 M 0 00:57.57 M: 30-end:1 00:53.47 2nd
DYNES, DAVID 37 A17 M 0 01:26.83 M: 30-end:1 01:23.10 3rd
Pichette, Joseph 38 A22 Saginaw M 0 00:00.00 M: 30-end:1 00:39.16 Part
 


  Division M: 30-end:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Tsangaris, Stephen 33 A34 M 0 00:50.22 M: 30-end:2 00:34.70 1st
JOLLIFFE, MATTHEW 43 A02 M 0 00:51.60 M: 30-end:2 00:39.88 2nd
Barnard, Ronald 33 A13 E-LAPEER M 0 00:45.00 M: 30-end:2 00:41.14 3rd
Strouse, Andrew 36 A11 Independent M 0 00:56.92 M: 30-end:2 00:44.36 4th
REXIN, PERRY 39 A15 TROY M 0 00:47.81 M: 30-end:2 00:51.48 5th
 


  Division M: 30-end:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Kolar, David 51 A04 M 0 00:39.95 M: 30-end:3 00:34.89 1st
ATANOSIAN, JOHN 38 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC M 0 00:43.20 M: 30-end:3 00:35.87 2nd
Craft, Brian 39 A15 TROY M 0 00:41.96 M: 30-end:3 00:37.00 3rd
Trice, James 64 A16 M 0 00:44.55 M: 30-end:3 00:40.94 4th
Laporte, Jamie 38 A16 M 0 00:43.70 M: 30-end:3 00:55.77 5th
 


  Division M: 30-end:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Vigen, William Jr. 60 A16 M 0 00:32.70 M: 30-end:4 00:00.00
Goulette, Eric 37 A04 M 0 00:29.62 M: 30-end:4 00:24.96 1st
Tripp, Floyd H. 34 A19 Jackson M 0 00:30.00 M: 30-end:4 00:29.85 2nd
 


  Division M: 30-end:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
MEHLING, TIMOTHY 46 A15 TROY M 0 00:23.64 M: 30-end:5 00:23.51 1st
BOEREMA, ERIK 36 A24 M 0 00:28.09 M: 30-end:5 00:38.69 2nd
WITCHELHOUSE, ALAN 42 A23 DOWNRIVER ARC M 0 00:22.14 M: 30-end:5 01:03.57 3rd
 


Generated on 06/06/2016