2015 State Winter Games
02/03/2015 - 02/06/2015
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2015 State Winter Games > Cross Country Skiing 1K >


    Cross Country Skiing 1K    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F: 8- 21:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
GRINAGE, MARLEY 14 A08 EATON COUNTY F 1889 0 F: 8- 21:1 08:44.00 1st
Easterling, Nikota 18 A12 F 2014 0 F: 8- 21:1 09:28.00 2nd
WADDLE, AMANDA 15 A08 EATON COUNTY F 1897 0 F: 8- 21:1 09:57.00 3rd
 


  Division F: 8- 21:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
LaFond, Kelsey 16 A19 Jackson F 2224 0 F: 8- 21:2 10:51.00 1st
KNOX, CATHY 21 A07 F 1837 0 F: 8- 21:2 12:46.00 2nd
 


  Division F: 22-end:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
GISSE, ELIZABETH 23 A30 Midland F 2423 0 F: 22-end:1 08:04.00 1st
GOURD, MARIAH 33 A09 F 1933 0 F: 22-end:1 09:36.00 2nd
STEINER, JESSICA 33 A07 F 1842 0 F: 22-end:1 10:32.00 3rd
WISNIEWSKI, CARRIE 38 A09 F 1945 0 F: 22-end:1 10:43.00 4th
LEITOW, NICHOLE L 27 A02 F 1758 0 F: 22-end:1 11:57.00 5th
 


  Division F: 22-end:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
RANTANEN, NICOLE 27 A07 F 1839 0 F: 22-end:2 11:08.00 1st
Markel, Viann 29 A10-4 St. Clair F 1968 0 F: 22-end:2 11:11.00 2nd
May, Kristen 29 A10-4 St. Clair F 1969 0 F: 22-end:2 11:27.00 3rd
WATSON, TAMELA 37 A14 CVD F 2094 0 F: 22-end:2 11:53.00 4th
Kramer, Karen 40 A12 F 2018 0 F: 22-end:2 12:14.00 5th
 


  Division F: 22-end:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
Kaptein, Amy L. 29 A12 F 2016 0 F: 22-end:3 11:26.00 1st
AIKENS, JOAN 38 A35 F 2462 0 F: 22-end:3 12:44.00 2nd
PAQUIN, CHRISTINA 42 A35 F 2471 0 F: 22-end:3 14:19.00 3rd
SIPKA, Mari CASEY 24 A17 F 2194 0 F: 22-end:3 15:07.00 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 21:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
SUTTON, EILJAH 13 A08 EATON COUNTY M 1895 0 M: 8- 21:1 07:40.00 1st
Corwin, Matthew 20 A10-4 St. Clair M 1967 0 M: 8- 21:1 07:52.00 2nd
EDSALL-PARR, JACKSON 17 A08 ALUMNI INGHAM M 1847 0 M: 8- 21:1 09:29.00 3rd
 


  Division M: 8- 21:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
Brautigam, Logan 20 A19 Jackson M 2213 0 M: 8- 21:2 07:29.00 1st
LOGAN, CHRISTOPHER 20 A26 DREW M 2367 0 M: 8- 21:2 09:04.00 2nd
SPONSELLER, BRANDON L. 16 A07 M 1841 0 M: 8- 21:2 12:03.00 3rd
 


  Division M: 8- 21:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
PURIFOY, DEVANTE 19 A26 DREW M 2370 0 M: 8- 21:3 09:09.00 1st
STRAND, DAVID M. 21 A17 M 2197 0 M: 8- 21:3 09:13.00 2nd
ALBRETSON, BRIAN 19 A17 M 2174 0 M: 8- 21:3 11:02.00 3rd
 


  Division M: 22-end:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
KACZYNSKI, JOE 30 A30 Midland M 2426 0 M: 22-end:2 04:30.00 1st
Albers, Nicholas 35 A14 CVD M 2088 0 M: 22-end:2 06:43.00 2nd
BYERS, MATT 47 A07 M 1835 0 M: 22-end:2 07:48.00 3rd
Beachy, Greg 34 A09 M 1928 0 M: 22-end:2 11:49.00 4th
 


  Division M: 22-end:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
MILLER, JOSEPH 54 A09 M 1936 0 M: 22-end:3 08:58.00 1st
PEARSALL, JEFFREY 34 A09 M 1940 0 M: 22-end:3 09:02.00 2nd
Carley, Chris 33 A19 Jackson M 2214 0 M: 22-end:3 09:11.00 3rd
KOVACK, LARRY 49 A35 M 2466 0 M: 22-end:3 10:03.00 4th
 


  Division M: 22-end:4  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
POPPEMA, ANDREW 29 A02 M 1763 0 M: 22-end:4 08:14.00 1st
Kolka, Timothy 36 A12 M 2017 0 M: 22-end:4 08:55.00 2nd
BRATSCHI, STEVEN C. 30 A02 M 1748 0 M: 22-end:4 10:51.00 3rd
Winkle, Willy 25 A10-4 St. Clair M 1971 0 M: 22-end:4 11:01.00 4th
 


  Division M: 22-end:5  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
BERNARD, JAMES 53 A30 Midland M 2420 0 M: 22-end:5 08:47.00 1st
Florian, John 27 A04 M 1781 0 M: 22-end:5 09:27.00 2nd
Plegue, Jasson 31 A10-4 St. Clair M 1970 0 M: 22-end:5 09:38.00 3rd
OCKERMAN, DUSTIN 24 A17 M 2189 0 M: 22-end:5 09:58.00 4th
 


  Division M: 22-end:6  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Fin div Final score Place
GASCA, EDUARDO 23 A17 M 2181 0 M: 22-end:6 09:58.00 1st
ENDRES, JOSEPH 29 A14 CVD M 2090 0 M: 22-end:6 10:45.00 2nd
Owen, Ken 33 A12 M 2020 0 M: 22-end:6 14:03.00 3rd
 


Generated on 02/20/2015