2015 State Winter Games
02/03/2015 - 02/06/2015
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2015 State Winter Games > Alpine-Giant Slalom >


    Alpine-Giant Slalom    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F: 8- 15:2:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Webb, Julianna 15 A14 LCD F 118 F: 8- 15:2:1 00:31.71 00:29.11 01:00.82 1st
Rodriguez-Olivera, Karen 15 A11 Independent F 88 F: 8- 15:2:1 00:49.21 00:47.62 01:36.83 2nd
Rinks, Amaya 13 A11 Independent F 87 F: 8- 15:2:1 01:00.70 00:52.66 01:53.36 3rd
 


  Division F: 8- 15:2:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Smith, Selena 13 A13 N-MONTROSE F 104 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:30.98 00:29.82 01:00.80 1st
LOTTERMAN, MEGHAN 13 A06 F 33 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:30.25 00:30.74 01:00.99 2nd
BRAILEY, MARIANNE 15 A06 F 23 F: 8- 15:2:2 00:31.91 00:34.12 01:06.03 3rd
 


  Division F: 8- 15:2:3  02/03/2015 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
FULLER, SIERRA 13 A06 F 26 F: 8- 15:2:3 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 DNS
RISSELADE,KATLYN 15 A02 F 12 F: 8- 15:2:3 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division F: 8- 15:3:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Hect, Sherree 14 A13 N-MONTROSE F 103 F: 8- 15:3:1 00:45.02 00:44.19 01:29.21 1st
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
PAULI, SUZANNE 21 A14 LCD F 116 F: 16-end:2:1 00:34.82 00:32.57 01:07.39 1st
VIVIANO, NANCY 25 A14 UCS F 125 F: 16-end:2:1 00:37.63 00:34.43 01:12.06 2nd
JACKSON, AMBER 19 A06 F 30 F: 16-end:2:1 00:50.78 00:42.36 01:33.14 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Mercer, Elizabeth 27 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 174 F: 16-end:2:2 00:33.42 00:34.62 01:08.04 1st
SCHREINER, Christine M. 26 A02 F 13 F: 16-end:2:2 00:35.61 00:34.91 01:10.52 2nd
Paananen, Stefanie 25 A16 F 159 F: 16-end:2:2 00:54.40 00:38.02 01:32.42 3rd
Wilson, Christine 24 A10-4 WDC F 67 F: 16-end:2:2 DQ 00:40.40 00:40.40 DQ-AST
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:3  02/03/2015 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Randazzo, Ashley 17 A14 LCD F 117 F: 16-end:2:3 00:31.99 00:31.36 01:03.35 1st
Simovski, Isabella 18 A14 UCS F 124 F: 16-end:2:3 DQ 00:42.01 00:42.01 Part
HOLTSCLAW, STEPHANIE 18 A06 F 28 F: 16-end:2:3 00:33.79 DQ 00:33.79 DQ
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:4  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Butterfield, Sarah 24 A10-4 WDC F 65 F: 16-end:2:4 00:32.86 00:34.21 01:07.07 1st
GRETTENBERGER, NATASHA 28 A02 F 6 F: 16-end:2:4 00:34.59 00:39.10 01:13.69 2nd
KOSCIERZYNSKI, ANNE MARIE 30 A14 UCS F 123 F: 16-end:2:4 00:35.63 00:38.29 01:13.92 3rd
Rozek, Laura 20 A16 F 160 F: 16-end:2:4 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 DQ-GATE
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:5  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Demings, Jasmine 21 A14 UCS F 120 F: 16-end:2:5 00:28.60 00:29.27 00:57.87 1st
Hall, Caroline "Carley" 21 A16 F 155 F: 16-end:2:5 00:29.97 00:29.37 00:59.34 2nd
SEVENSKI, MELANIE 24 A02 F 14 F: 16-end:2:5 00:35.10 00:32.12 01:07.22 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:6  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Smith, Emily 18 A11 Independent F 205 F: 16-end:2:6 00:26.54 00:25.43 00:51.97 1st
Laskowski, Kristen A. 21 A11 Independent F 80 F: 16-end:2:6 00:27.05 00:27.20 00:54.25 2nd
Fox, Chloe 24 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 172 F: 16-end:2:6 00:27.89 00:28.07 00:55.96 3rd
Salazar, Brianna 19 A11 Independent F 89 F: 16-end:2:6 00:27.85 00:28.64 00:56.49 4th
Bigsby, Camille 45 A36 F 197 F: 16-end:2:6 00:30.31 00:30.65 01:00.96 5th
 


  Division F: 16-end:2:7  02/03/2015 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Coss, Alice 16 A16 F 152 F: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
Mungons, Ashley 25 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 143 F: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
RAETZ, BRITTANY 27 A02 F 10 F: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
STOE, ELIZABETH Betsy 35 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 148 F: 16-end:3:1 00:50.16 00:47.63 01:37.79 1st
Montgomery, Julie 40 A22 Saginaw F 170 F: 16-end:3:1 00:55.64 00:52.88 01:48.52 2nd
Berry, Cydney 28 A34 F 194 F: 16-end:3:1 00:59.09 00:50.56 01:49.65 3rd
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Pouliot, Rebecca 28 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 144 F: 16-end:3:2 00:38.20 00:37.93 01:16.13 1st
CASSAR, STACIE 39 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 129 F: 16-end:3:2 00:38.94 00:39.08 01:18.02 2nd
Cornell, Kayla 25 A11 Independent F 70 F: 16-end:3:2 00:40.16 00:38.57 01:18.73 3rd
VanDerSchaaf, Delia 37 A12 F 100 F: 16-end:3:2 00:41.17 00:40.73 01:21.90 4th
 


  Division F: 16-end:3:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Casey, Laura 29 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 171 F: 16-end:3:3 00:32.21 00:31.24 01:03.45 1st
Vincent, Paula 18 A36 F 201 F: 16-end:3:3 00:34.22 00:33.11 01:07.33 2nd
Lynam, Amanda 36 A11 Independent F 82 F: 16-end:3:3 00:36.56 00:35.67 01:12.23 3rd
BOATMAN, RHONDA 41 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 128 F: 16-end:3:3 00:54.37 00:54.64 01:49.01 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
HACKETT, Joseph D 13 A02 M 8 M: 8- 15:2:1 00:32.93 00:33.90 01:06.83 1st
NIELSEN, KODY 13 A06 M 36 M: 8- 15:2:1 00:35.00 00:32.81 01:07.81 2nd
Zigterman, Max A. 12 A16 M 162 M: 8- 15:2:1 00:33.93 00:35.08 01:09.01 3rd
Maniaci, Anthony 15 A14 LCD M 115 M: 8- 15:2:1 00:33.93 00:35.97 01:09.90 4th
HULLIBERGER, BLAKE 11 A06 M 29 M: 8- 15:2:1 00:00.00 00:40.66 00:40.66 DQ-AST
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
MATTSON, ZACHARY 13 A06 M 34 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:32.15 00:29.48 01:01.63 1st
Davis, Marcus 14 A11 Independent M 71 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:37.07 00:34.03 01:11.10 2nd
Wade, Samuel 15 A13 N-MONTROSE M 105 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:38.50 00:33.19 01:11.69 3rd
Hearn, Ian 14 A11 Independent M 76 M: 8- 15:2:2 00:40.41 00:35.96 01:16.37 4th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:2:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
GUINNUP, GAGE 15 A06 M 27 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:25.26 00:24.63 00:49.89 1st
Ramirez, Erwin 14 A11 Independent M 86 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:30.41 00:28.51 00:58.92 1st
Fritz, Zachery 14 A14 LCD M 113 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:27.81 00:28.76 00:56.57 2nd
SHELTON, DEVON M 14 A02 M 15 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:28.46 00:28.89 00:57.35 3rd
NEWLAND, JUSTIN 12 A06 M 35 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:33.14 00:31.82 01:04.96 4th
GUSTAFSON, JOSHUA M 14 A02 M 7 M: 8- 15:2:3 00:28.59 00:53.72 01:22.31 5th
 


  Division M: 8- 15:3:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
White, Joseph 15 A13 N-MONTROSE M 106 M: 8- 15:3:1 00:38.03 00:38.74 01:16.77 1st
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Bond, Romel 18 A14 LCD M 111 M: 16-end:2:1 00:25.96 00:25.15 00:51.11 1st
Gardener, Austin 17 A13 N-MONTROSE M 102 M: 16-end:2:1 00:34.04 00:34.04 01:08.08 2nd
Bradbury, Sam 23 A36 M 198 M: 16-end:2:1 00:39.96 00:40.25 01:20.21 3rd
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Baker, Brendan 17 A16 M 149 M: 16-end:2:2 00:29.66 00:28.32 00:57.98 1st
Garza, Mark 18 A14 UCS M 121 M: 16-end:2:2 00:31.58 00:31.25 01:02.83 2nd
Kujawski, Steven 26 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 173 M: 16-end:2:2 00:31.80 00:32.27 01:04.07 3rd
Silverton, Aidan 16 A13 S-GRAND BLANC M 108 M: 16-end:2:2 00:33.08 00:33.33 01:06.41 4th
JOHNSON, BRENTON 18 A06 M 31 M: 16-end:2:2 00:34.24 00:35.23 01:09.47 5th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Hays, Tyler 23 A16 M 156 M: 16-end:2:3 00:33.52 00:30.29 01:03.81 1st
Kuhn, Tyler 16 A12 M 99 M: 16-end:2:3 00:32.17 00:32.10 01:04.27 2nd
Vanderwal, Jared 17 A11 Independent M 93 M: 16-end:2:3 00:41.31 00:30.90 01:12.21 3rd
Lawton, Tyler 20 A11 Independent M 81 M: 16-end:2:3 00:57.48 00:33.72 01:31.20 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:4  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Bylsma, Jonah T. 20 A12 M 96 M: 16-end:2:4 00:30.49 00:30.12 01:00.61 1st
CHRISTENSEN, LUCAS 17 A06 M 25 M: 16-end:2:4 00:31.78 00:28.91 01:00.69 2nd
Davidson, Burke T. 16 A16 M 153 M: 16-end:2:4 00:30.50 00:31.47 01:01.97 3rd
Maynard, A.J. (Anthony) 17 A16 M 158 M: 16-end:2:4 00:31.45 00:32.12 01:03.57 4th
Delano, Matthew 16 A14 LCD M 112 M: 16-end:2:4 00:35.31 00:39.11 01:14.42 5th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:5  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Averette, James 19 A14 LCD M 110 M: 16-end:2:5 00:28.81 00:27.30 00:56.11 1st
Pina, Christopher 44 A36 M 200 M: 16-end:2:5 00:28.99 00:28.89 00:57.88 2nd
KENT, DERICK 16 A06 M 32 M: 16-end:2:5 00:28.94 00:28.98 00:57.92 3rd
Bratton, Scott 22 A14 UCS M 119 M: 16-end:2:5 00:29.87 00:29.27 00:59.14 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:6  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Brinkman, Garrett 21 A10-1 Tuscola M 62 M: 16-end:2:6 00:26.54 00:26.81 00:53.35 1st
Binkowski, David 49 A16 M 150 M: 16-end:2:6 00:27.19 00:26.77 00:53.96 2nd
BUNCE, BRANDON 16 A06 M 24 M: 16-end:2:6 00:23.25 00:00.00 00:23.25 DQ
 


  Division M: 16-end:2:7  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Charboneau, Daniel 18 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 131 M: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
Putrus, Andy 29 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 145 M: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
SILK, CLAYTON 19 A02 M 16 M: 16-end:2:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
Merrick, Brody 20 A36 M 199 M: 16-end:2:7 00:27.82 00:27.95 00:55.77 1st
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:1  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
DUVALL, GLENN (CHUCK) 32 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 135 M: 16-end:3:1 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
REIDY, LUKE 29 A02 M 11 M: 16-end:3:1 00:50.07 00:56.12 01:46.19 1st
Racicot, Garrett 22 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 146 M: 16-end:3:1 00:55.40 00:53.08 01:48.48 2nd
MCELMEEL, NICHOLAS 35 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 141 M: 16-end:3:1 01:06.84 00:56.87 02:03.71 DQ-GATE
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:2  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Ausmus, Andrew 31 A34 M 193 M: 16-end:3:2 00:41.38 00:43.10 01:24.48 1st
Doederlein, Steven 36 A34 M 195 M: 16-end:3:2 00:50.69 00:50.60 01:41.29 2nd
Krampe, Shaun 33 A11 Independent M 79 M: 16-end:3:2 00:51.42 00:57.78 01:49.20 DQ-GATE
Seelbach, Neil 36 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 147 M: 16-end:3:2 00:47.15 01:06.22 01:53.37 DQ-GATE
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:3  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
GILMORE, KRISTOPHER 27 A02 M 5 M: 16-end:3:3 00:42.98 00:45.58 01:28.56 1st
Vertigan, Sean 28 A14 IND M 109 M: 16-end:3:3 00:45.62 00:44.20 01:29.82 2nd
Bradbury, Drew 16 A11 Independent M 69 M: 16-end:3:3 00:44.81 00:47.94 01:32.75 3rd
MITTAL, YASH 26 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 142 M: 16-end:3:3 01:31.36 00:49.97 02:21.33 DQ-AST
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:4  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Hoffman, Dallas 18 A11 Independent M 77 M: 16-end:3:4 00:38.96 00:35.34 01:14.30 1st
Cotter, Andrew M. 23 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 133 M: 16-end:3:4 00:41.10 00:38.25 01:19.35 2nd
DIMERCURIO, JOSH 28 A30 Midland M 192 M: 16-end:3:4 00:41.64 00:41.42 01:23.06 3rd
CORRIE, AARON 35 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 132 M: 16-end:3:4 00:52.67 00:49.06 01:41.73 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:5  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Ferguson, G Scot 40 A11 Independent M 74 M: 16-end:3:5 00:34.24 00:34.96 01:09.20 1st
Pasko, Brian 30 A34 M 196 M: 16-end:3:5 00:34.46 00:35.46 01:09.92 2nd
HOJNACKI, JASON 44 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 137 M: 16-end:3:5 00:38.91 00:38.12 01:17.03 3rd
HAMILTON, CHRIS 41 A21 WESLEY M 167 M: 16-end:3:5 00:33.97 00:49.38 01:23.35 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:6  02/03/2015 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
CAVANAGH, Robert C. 23 A02 M 4 M: 16-end:3:6 00:29.93 00:30.15 01:00.08 1st
Malnight, Kevin Robert 23 A16 M 157 M: 16-end:3:6 00:31.50 00:31.53 01:03.03 2nd
BARRETT, BRIAN 20 A17 M 163 M: 16-end:3:6 00:32.65 00:32.78 01:05.43 3rd
Wolven, David 42 A11 Independent M 95 M: 16-end:3:6 00:33.08 00:33.41 01:06.49 4th
 


  Division M: 16-end:3:7  02/03/2015 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
BRUBAKER, Rodney R. 58 A02 M 2 M: 16-end:3:7 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 DNS
 


Generated on 02/20/2015