2014 State Winter Games
02/04/2014 - 02/07/2014
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2014 State Winter Games > Alpine-Giant Slalom >


    Alpine-Giant Slalom    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F:2:01  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
ERLAND, RENEE 13 A06 F 23 00:41.82 F:2:01 00:37.24 00:39.19 01:16.43 1st
O'Brien, Sarah 15 A27 F 160 00:45.33 F:2:01 00:45.72 00:42.03 01:27.75 2nd
BRAILEY, MARIANNE 14 A06 F 19 00:45.00 F:2:01 00:46.00 00:46.04 01:32.04 3rd
CURTIS, REBECCA 15 A08 ALPINE F 182 00:37.06 F:2:01 00:48.17 00:44.25 01:32.42 4th
 


  Division F:2:02  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
LOTTERMAN, MEGHAN 12 A06 F 27 00:55.11 F:2:02 00:44.78 00:44.71 01:29.49 1st
Smith, Summer 13 A16 F 198 00:55.72 F:2:02 00:47.56 00:49.64 01:37.20 2nd
Webb, Julianna 14 A14 LCD F 89 00:54.52 F:2:02 00:50.73 00:48.22 01:38.95 3rd
FULLER, SIERRA 12 A06 F 24 00:47.39 F:2:02 00:51.92 00:48.48 01:40.40 4th
 


  Division F:2:03  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
GRETTENBERGER, NATASHA 27 A02 F 7 00:00.00 F:2:03 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
SEVENSKI, MELANIE 23 A02 F 14 00:00.00 F:2:03 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
 


  Division F:2:04  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Vincent, Paula 17 A36 F 171 00:33.77 F:2:04 00:33.52 00:32.85 01:06.37 1st
Fox, Chloe 23 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 144 00:40.29 F:2:04 00:35.88 00:34.81 01:10.69 2nd
Hall, Shelby 22 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY F 118 00:38.10 F:2:04 00:35.88 00:34.98 01:10.86 3rd
Smith, Emily 17 A11 Independent F 62 00:38.79 F:2:04 00:38.78 00:37.03 01:15.81 4th
 


  Division F:2:05  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Salazar, Brianna 18 A11 Independent F 61 00:43.58 F:2:05 00:41.67 00:40.38 01:22.05 1st
Mercer, Elizabeth 26 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 146 00:47.20 F:2:05 00:42.20 00:40.31 01:22.51 2nd
Rozek, Laura 19 A16 F 197 00:46.42 F:2:05 00:41.42 00:41.23 01:22.65 3rd
Butterfield, Sarah 23 A10-4 WDC F 42 00:50.74 F:2:05 00:45.08 00:43.95 01:29.03 4th
 


  Division F:2:06  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Randazzo, Ashley 16 A14 LCD F 88 00:57.65 F:2:06 00:46.64 00:44.75 01:31.39 1st
MARSHALL, KELLY 33 A27 F 158 00:56.07 F:2:06 00:47.72 00:46.28 01:34.00 2nd
Wilson, Christine 23 A10-4 WDC F 43 01:08.15 F:2:06 00:48.33 00:46.76 01:35.09 3rd
VIVIANO, NANCY 24 A14 UCS F 94 00:58.60 F:2:06 00:53.18 00:50.30 01:43.48 4th
COOPER, SYDNEY 16 A06 F 22 01:05.32 F:2:06 01:01.35 01:00.52 02:01.87 5th
 


  Division F:2:07  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Demings, Jasmine 20 A14 UCS F 92 02:05.39 F:2:07 00:43.85 00:42.84 01:26.69 1st
RAETZ, BRITTANY 26 A02 F 12 01:31.02 F:2:07 01:18.78 01:13.48 02:32.26 2nd
PAULI, SUZANNE 20 A14 LCD F 87 02:56.33 F:2:07 02:00.00 00:59.66 02:59.66 3rd
 


  Division F:3:01  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Coss, Alice 15 A16 F 124 00:38.92 F:3:01 00:42.96 00:43.38 01:26.34 1st
 


  Division F:3:02  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Casey, Laura 28 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 142 00:33.75 F:3:02 00:36.96 00:37.12 01:14.08 1st
Lynam, Amanda 35 A11 Independent F 56 00:34.96 F:3:02 00:39.25 00:39.14 01:18.39 2nd
BOATMAN, RHONDA 40 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 97 00:37.30 F:3:02 00:39.90 00:39.91 01:19.81 3rd
Danieli, Christina 20 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 143 00:36.64 F:3:02 00:39.53 00:40.38 01:19.91 4th
 


  Division F:3:03  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Cornell, Kayla 24 A11 Independent F 48 00:39.80 F:3:03 00:42.06 00:42.83 01:24.89 1st
Pouliot, Rebecca 27 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 112 00:39.72 F:3:03 00:43.19 00:42.46 01:25.65 2nd
CASSAR, STACIE 38 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 98 00:41.04 F:3:03 00:44.80 00:43.96 01:28.76 3rd
VanDerSchaaf, Delia J. 36 A12 F 71 00:43.14 F:3:03 00:45.55 00:44.47 01:30.02 4th
 


  Division F:3:04  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
STOE, ELIZABETH Betsy 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 114 00:49.31 F:3:04 00:51.84 00:52.78 01:44.62 1st
KOSCIERZYNSKI, ANNE MARIE 29 A14 IND F 80 00:48.06 F:3:04 00:55.01 00:54.17 01:49.18 2nd
MILES, COLLEEN (KELLY) 37 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 110 00:52.07 F:3:04 01:00.38 00:56.90 01:57.28 3rd
MILLER, JODY L. 44 A27 F 159 00:56.37 F:3:04 01:05.21 00:54.17 01:59.38 4th
Montgomery, Julie 39 A22 F 141 00:48.01 F:3:04 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division M:2:01  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
BUNCE, BRANDON 15 A06 M 20 00:35.26 M:2:01 00:33.80 00:33.78 01:07.58 1st
REYNOLDS, BRUCE 12 A06 M 29 00:41.63 M:2:01 00:37.22 00:37.77 01:14.99 2nd
Ramirez, Erwin 13 A11 Independent M 59 00:42.87 M:2:01 00:40.43 00:41.51 01:21.94 3rd
Delano, Matthew 15 A14 LCD M 84 00:39.71 M:2:01 00:41.07 00:41.93 01:23.00 4th
 


  Division M:2:02  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Fritz, Zachery 13 A14 LCD M 85 00:46.28 M:2:02 00:41.11 00:39.18 01:20.29 1st
Boorsma, Shane 14 A11 Independent M 44 00:43.29 M:2:02 00:39.70 00:42.94 01:22.64 2nd
Davidson, Burke T. 15 A16 M 125 00:43.50 M:2:02 00:42.26 00:40.65 01:22.91 3rd
KENT, DERICK 15 A06 M 26 00:46.26 M:2:02 00:42.45 00:43.29 01:25.74 4th
 


  Division M:2:03  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Graves-Dennand, Malik 15 A11 Independent M 50 00:47.21 M:2:03 00:38.88 00:38.12 01:17.00 1st
Zigterman, Max A. 11 A16 M 131 00:50.16 M:2:03 00:43.44 00:43.83 01:27.27 2nd
Leonard, Daniel 14 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 119 00:49.86 M:2:03 00:43.37 00:44.15 01:27.52 3rd
Bradbury, Drew 15 A11 Independent M 45 00:47.81 M:2:03 00:48.74 00:47.87 01:36.61 4th
 


  Division M:2:04  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Maniaci, Anthony 14 A14 LCD M 86 00:55.48 M:2:04 00:55.03 00:50.45 01:45.48 1st
Kuhn, Tyler 15 A12 M 70 01:03.20 M:2:04 00:56.66 00:55.03 01:51.69 2nd
MATTSON, ZACHARY 12 A06 M 28 01:08.52 M:2:04 00:59.05 00:58.56 01:57.61 3rd
 


  Division M:2:05  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Southgate, Dustin 15 A10-1 Tuscola M 41 01:34.77 M:2:05 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
CURTIS, DAVID 13 A08 ALPINE M 184 03:10.27 M:2:05 00:50.35 00:47.05 01:37.40 1st
Krayer, Jack 12 A27 M 157 01:27.86 M:2:05 01:26.00 01:13.89 02:39.89 2nd
 


  Division M:2:06  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
GRIFFEN, JACOB 24 A02 M 8 00:00.00 M:2:06 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
RANSOM, LARRY 20 A02 M 13 00:00.00 M:2:06 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
 


  Division M:2:07  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Moreno, Justice 18 A11 Independent M 57 00:37.97 M:2:07 00:35.09 00:34.01 01:09.10 1st
BARRETT, BRIAN 19 A17 M 132 00:40.06 M:2:07 00:35.36 00:34.01 01:09.37 2nd
Sova, Viktor 16 A11 Independent M 64 00:36.23 M:2:07 00:39.78 00:35.14 01:14.92 3rd
OTIS, ANDREW S 19 A08 ALPINE M 194 00:35.16 M:2:07 00:38.79 00:37.48 01:16.27 4th
KOHLS, BRIAN 19 A17 M 133 00:39.38 M:2:07 00:39.03 00:38.21 01:17.24 5th
 


  Division M:2:08  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Binkowski, David 48 A16 M 121 00:40.69 M:2:08 00:37.38 00:38.02 01:15.40 1st
Bylsma, Jonah T. 19 A12 M 68 00:42.59 M:2:08 00:38.90 00:39.35 01:18.25 2nd
Brandon Jr, Chad 17 A11 Independent M 46 00:43.47 M:2:08 00:39.61 00:40.26 01:19.87 3rd
CHRISTENSEN, LUCAS 16 A06 M 21 00:41.40 M:2:08 00:41.30 00:41.95 01:23.25 4th
Krampe, Shaun 32 A11 Independent M 55 00:45.40 M:2:08 00:42.78 00:41.25 01:24.03 5th
 


  Division M:2:09  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Capozzo, Michael 19 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 116 00:49.66 M:2:09 00:42.14 00:40.89 01:23.03 1st
Bratton, Scott 21 A14 UCS M 90 00:46.34 M:2:09 00:43.10 00:41.53 01:24.63 2nd
Vanderwal, Jared 16 A11 Independent M 65 00:49.19 M:2:09 00:45.20 00:43.84 01:29.04 3rd
Hays, Tyler 22 A16 M 126 00:48.83 M:2:09 00:48.10 00:44.94 01:33.04 4th
Maynard, A.J. (Anthony) 16 A16 M 129 00:48.75 M:2:09 00:47.65 00:49.13 01:36.78 5th
 


  Division M:2:10  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
GILMORE, KRISTOPHER 26 A02 M 6 00:49.75 M:2:10 00:40.56 00:39.88 01:20.44 1st
Averette, James 18 A14 LCD M 82 00:50.95 M:2:10 00:44.43 00:41.01 01:25.44 2nd
Steensma, Bradley 24 A16 M 130 00:50.39 M:2:10 00:44.23 00:44.18 01:28.41 3rd
JOHNSON, BRENTON 17 A06 M 25 00:51.62 M:2:10 00:46.58 00:42.29 01:28.87 4th
ARCE, NICHOLAS 32 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 115 00:54.06 M:2:10 00:48.71 00:47.46 01:36.17 5th
 


  Division M:2:11  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
DEAN, WILLIAM CAM 41 A27 M 156 00:56.34 M:2:11 00:45.90 00:47.04 01:32.94 1st
POPPEMA, ANDREW 28 A02 M 11 01:02.49 M:2:11 01:46.89 00:57.15 02:44.04 2nd
Backus, Shaun 29 A04 M 15 01:34.87 M:2:11 01:56.14 01:30.87 03:27.01 3rd
 


  Division M:3:01  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Rohn, Allen 15 A14 UCS M 93 00:42.09 M:3:01 00:50.12 00:49.58 01:39.70 1st
 


  Division M:3:02  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Cavanagh, Robert 22 A16 M 123 00:29.81 M:3:02 00:33.28 00:33.41 01:06.69 1st
Mullins, Joshua 23 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 120 00:32.29 M:3:02 00:35.95 00:35.44 01:11.39 2nd
Wolven, David 41 A11 Independent M 67 00:34.79 M:3:02 00:39.51 00:38.26 01:17.77 3rd
FEITEN, RYAN 31 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 117 00:34.73 M:3:02 00:39.05 00:39.28 01:18.33 4th
 


  Division M:3:03  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Malnight, Kevin Robert 22 A16 M 128 00:36.02 M:3:03 00:40.13 00:41.29 01:21.42 1st
HOJNACKI, JASON 43 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 104 00:37.82 M:3:03 00:42.52 00:42.34 01:24.86 2nd
BRUBAKER, RODNEY 57 A02 M 3 00:37.64 M:3:03 00:41.81 00:43.07 01:24.88 3rd
Cotter, Andrew M. 22 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 101 00:38.35 M:3:03 00:43.45 00:44.68 01:28.13 4th
 


  Division M:3:04  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
Chambers, Anthony 35 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 99 00:38.74 M:3:04 00:41.79 00:42.32 01:24.11 1st
Mercer, Jonathon 24 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 147 00:39.25 M:3:04 00:43.01 00:42.63 01:25.64 2nd
HAMILTON, CHRIS 40 A21 WESLEY M 138 00:40.35 M:3:04 00:44.65 00:45.03 01:29.68 3rd
Harris, Clifton 37 A11 Independent M 51 00:41.47 M:3:04 00:45.20 00:45.18 01:30.38 4th
 


  Division M:3:05  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
DIMERCURIO, JOSH 27 A30 Midland M 162 00:41.84 M:3:05 00:44.36 00:43.82 01:28.18 1st
MITTAL, YASH 25 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 111 00:41.49 M:3:05 00:45.60 00:44.43 01:30.03 2nd
Vertigan, Sean 27 A14 IND M 81 00:42.97 M:3:05 00:44.55 00:45.57 01:30.12 3rd
CORRIE, AARON 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 100 00:42.91 M:3:05 00:48.04 00:47.33 01:35.37 4th
BELSHAW, JAKE 23 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 96 00:46.21 M:3:05 00:55.38 00:52.75 01:48.13 5th
 


  Division M:3:06  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Run #1 Fin Run #2 Final score Place
DUVALL, GLENN (CHUCK) 31 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 102 00:48.16 M:3:06 00:57.97 00:55.24 01:53.21 1st
Racicot, Garrett 21 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 113 00:56.67 M:3:06 01:06.12 01:06.97 02:13.09 2nd
MCELMEEL, NICHOLAS 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 109 00:57.68 M:3:06 01:24.06 01:14.23 02:38.29 3rd
 


Generated on 02/07/2014