2014 State Winter Games
02/04/2014 - 02/07/2014
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2014 State Winter Games > Alpine-Slalom >


    Alpine-Slalom    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Hect, Sherree 13 A13 N-MONTROSE F 75 00:38.05 F:2:1 00:42.29 00:39.98 01:22.27 1st
SCUTT, JA'DYN 13 A08 ALPINE F 37 00:40.99 F:2:1 00:41.58 00:41.22 01:22.80 2nd
Smith, Selena 12 A13 N-MONTROSE F 77 00:41.47 F:2:1 00:42.39 00:42.09 01:24.48 3rd
O'Brien, Sarah 15 A27 F 160 00:45.33 F:2:1 00:38.01 00:47.20 01:25.21 4th
 


  Division F:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
GRETTENBERGER, NATASHA 27 A02 F 7 00:00.00 F:2:2 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
SEVENSKI, MELANIE 23 A02 F 14 00:00.00 F:2:2 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
 


  Division F:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Vincent, Paula 17 A36 F 171 00:33.77 F:2:3 00:35.04 00:34.54 01:09.58 1st
Smith, Emily 17 A11 Independent F 62 00:38.79 F:2:3 00:42.00 00:42.53 01:24.53 2nd
Salazar, Brianna 18 A11 Independent F 61 00:43.58 F:2:3 00:47.60 00:45.40 01:33.00 3rd
 


  Division F:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Mercer, Elizabeth 26 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 146 00:47.20 F:2:4 00:46.41 00:48.23 01:34.64 1st
MEININGER, KARI 26 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 153 00:47.53 F:2:4 00:52.76 00:52.41 01:45.17 2nd
VANHAMME, KATIE 28 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 155 00:50.16 F:2:4 00:52.34 00:53.94 01:46.28 3rd
NETTLETON, SHEILA 41 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 154 00:54.52 F:2:4 00:56.95 00:55.58 01:52.53 4th
MARSHALL, KELLY 33 A27 F 158 00:56.07 F:2:4 01:01.31 00:57.37 01:58.68 5th
 


  Division F:2:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Demings, Jasmine 20 A14 UCS F 92 02:05.39 F:2:5 00:53.05 00:52.32 01:45.37 1st
VIVIANO, NANCY 24 A14 UCS F 94 00:58.60 F:2:5 01:05.62 01:00.02 02:05.64 2nd
RAETZ, BRITTANY 26 A02 F 12 01:31.02 F:2:5 01:28.44 01:30.84 02:59.28 3rd
 


  Division F:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Coss, Alice 15 A16 F 124 00:38.92 F:3:1 00:56.22 00:48.04 01:44.26 1st
 


  Division F:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
HUBBARD, CAITLIN 24 A08 ALPINE F 34 00:31.38 F:3:2 00:42.56 00:43.89 01:26.45 1st
Lynam, Amanda 35 A11 Independent F 56 00:34.96 F:3:2 00:43.96 00:44.57 01:28.53 2nd
Danieli, Christina 20 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 143 00:36.64 F:3:2 00:54.53 00:50.85 01:45.38 3rd
BOATMAN, RHONDA 40 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 97 00:37.30 F:3:2 00:53.75 01:42.35 02:36.10 4th
 


  Division F:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Cornell, Kayla 24 A11 Independent F 48 00:39.80 F:3:3 00:47.17 00:49.23 01:36.40 1st
Pouliot, Rebecca 27 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 112 00:39.72 F:3:3 00:49.29 00:51.25 01:40.54 2nd
ACKLEY, AMY ANN 41 A08 ALPINE F 30 00:38.28 F:3:3 00:53.42 00:52.26 01:45.68 3rd
CASSAR, STACIE 38 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 98 00:41.04 F:3:3 00:53.08 00:53.24 01:46.32 4th
VanDerSchaaf, Delia J. 36 A12 F 71 00:43.14 F:3:3 00:54.95 00:56.46 01:51.41 5th
 


  Division F:3:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Berry, Cydney 27 A34 F 164 00:47.84 F:3:4 00:59.05 01:00.75 01:59.80 1st
MILLER, JODY L. 44 A27 F 159 00:56.37 F:3:4 01:07.73 01:05.11 02:12.84 2nd
STOE, ELIZABETH Betsy 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 114 00:49.31 F:3:4 01:08.80 01:11.26 02:20.06 3rd
MILES, COLLEEN (KELLY) 37 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON F 110 00:52.07 F:3:4 01:14.74 01:17.48 02:32.22 4th
 


  Division M:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Davidson, Burke T. 15 A16 M 125 00:43.50 M:2:1 00:43.00 00:43.74 01:26.74 1st
SMITH, DYLAN 13 A08 ALPINE M 38 00:44.01 M:2:1 00:43.55 00:43.44 01:26.99 2nd
Boorsma, Shane 14 A11 Independent M 44 00:43.29 M:2:1 00:43.94 00:44.13 01:28.07 3rd
Ramirez, Erwin 13 A11 Independent M 59 00:42.87 M:2:1 00:50.66 00:46.77 01:37.43 4th
 


  Division M:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Graves-Dennand, Malik 15 A11 Independent M 50 00:47.21 M:2:2 00:41.77 00:41.60 01:23.37 1st
Bradbury, Drew 15 A11 Independent M 45 00:47.81 M:2:2 00:47.59 00:45.62 01:33.21 2nd
Zigterman, Max A. 11 A16 M 131 00:50.16 M:2:2 00:51.36 00:49.82 01:41.18 3rd
 


  Division M:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
KINLEY, ZANE 13 A08 ALPINE M 36 00:54.69 M:2:3 00:47.99 00:44.46 01:32.45 1st
Krayer, Jack 12 A27 M 157 01:27.86 M:2:3 01:32.53 01:22.19 02:54.72 2nd
Southgate, Dustin 15 A10-1 Tuscola M 41 01:34.77 M:2:3 01:45.83 02:17.48 04:03.31 3rd
Kuhn, Tyler 15 A12 M 70 01:03.20 M:2:3 00:53.67 04:09.56 05:03.23 4th
 


  Division M:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
GRIFFEN, JACOB 24 A02 M 8 00:00.00 M:2:4 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
RANSOM, LARRY 20 A02 M 13 00:00.00 M:2:4 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00
 


  Division M:2:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
THEE, LAH 25 A08 ALPINE M 40 00:36.60 M:2:5 00:37.32 00:38.05 01:15.37 1st
Moreno, Justice 18 A11 Independent M 57 00:37.97 M:2:5 00:39.44 00:39.39 01:18.83 2nd
Binkowski, David 48 A16 M 121 00:40.69 M:2:5 00:43.25 00:42.77 01:26.02 3rd
Hamric, James W. 19 A23 JO BRIGHTON M 150 00:41.25 M:2:5 00:44.65 00:42.68 01:27.33 4th
 


  Division M:2:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Bylsma, Jonah T. 19 A12 M 68 00:42.59 M:2:6 00:43.61 00:45.53 01:29.14 1st
Zaguroli, Christopher 22 A23 JO BRIGHTON M 152 00:45.03 M:2:6 00:47.22 00:46.98 01:34.20 2nd
JAMERSON, DEPHANTAE 17 A08 ALPINE M 35 00:44.65 M:2:6 00:51.19 00:48.75 01:39.94 3rd
Brinkman, Garrett 20 A10-1 Tuscola M 196 00:42.86 M:2:6 02:25.57 00:47.55 03:13.12 4th
 


  Division M:2:7  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Gardener, Austin 16 A13 N-MONTROSE M 73 00:48.17 M:2:7 00:49.37 00:49.11 01:38.48 1st
Hays, Tyler 22 A16 M 126 00:48.83 M:2:7 00:50.82 00:50.66 01:41.48 2nd
Maynard, A.J. (Anthony) 16 A16 M 129 00:48.75 M:2:7 00:53.89 00:52.06 01:45.95 3rd
Krampe, Shaun 32 A11 Independent M 55 00:45.40 M:2:7 00:52.46 00:55.57 01:48.03 4th
Bratton, Scott 21 A14 UCS M 90 00:46.34 M:2:7 00:47.68 01:41.62 02:29.30 5th
 


  Division M:2:8  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Steensma, Bradley 24 A16 M 130 00:50.39 M:2:8 00:49.55 00:49.94 01:39.49 1st
GILMORE, KRISTOPHER 26 A02 M 6 00:49.75 M:2:8 00:50.66 00:49.26 01:39.92 2nd
DEAN, WILLIAM CAM 41 A27 M 156 00:56.34 M:2:8 01:01.53 00:59.60 02:01.13 3rd
POPPEMA, ANDREW 28 A02 M 11 01:02.49 M:2:8 01:22.64 01:08.07 02:30.71 4th
 


  Division M:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
White, Joseph 14 A13 N-MONTROSE M 79 00:39.44 M:3:1 00:48.71 00:47.56 01:36.27 1st
Rohn, Allen 15 A14 UCS M 93 00:42.09 M:3:1 00:52.61 00:52.45 01:45.06 2nd
 


  Division M:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Cavanagh, Robert 22 A16 M 123 00:29.81 M:3:2 00:39.54 00:39.40 01:18.94 1st
Wolven, David 41 A11 Independent M 67 00:34.79 M:3:2 00:45.05 00:45.29 01:30.34 2nd
Malnight, Kevin Robert 22 A16 M 128 00:36.02 M:3:2 00:45.75 00:45.63 01:31.38 3rd
CASWELL, AUSTIN 18 A08 ALPINE M 31 00:33.25 M:3:2 01:03.98 00:45.95 01:49.93 4th
 


  Division M:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
DENISON, SETH 17 A08 ALPINE M 33 00:36.42 M:3:3 00:44.83 00:44.36 01:29.19 1st
BRUBAKER, RODNEY 57 A02 M 3 00:37.64 M:3:3 00:47.66 00:48.87 01:36.53 2nd
Pasko, Brian 29 A34 M 167 00:36.33 M:3:3 00:48.58 00:49.24 01:37.82 3rd
MALLORY, KEIR 44 A21 WESLEY M 139 00:37.28 M:3:3 00:53.93 00:58.07 01:52.00 4th
 


  Division M:3:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
CURRIE-VANDUVNEN, DEVIN 16 A08 ALPINE M 32 00:41.20 M:3:4 00:44.61 00:45.09 01:29.70 1st
Chambers, Anthony 35 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 99 00:38.74 M:3:4 00:50.88 00:51.34 01:42.22 2nd
Harris, Clifton 37 A11 Independent M 51 00:41.47 M:3:4 00:51.58 00:50.93 01:42.51 3rd
Cotter, Andrew M. 22 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 101 00:38.35 M:3:4 00:51.99 00:50.79 01:42.78 4th
HOJNACKI, JASON 43 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 104 00:37.82 M:3:4 00:48.07 00:55.25 01:43.32 5th
 


  Division M:3:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
DIMERCURIO, JOSH 27 A30 Midland M 162 00:41.84 M:3:5 00:53.90 00:56.19 01:50.09 1st
MITTAL, YASH 25 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 111 00:41.49 M:3:5 00:54.75 00:59.11 01:53.86 2nd
CORRIE, AARON 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 100 00:42.91 M:3:5 00:56.23 00:58.79 01:55.02 3rd
MUHAMET, JASON 35 A21 WESLEY M 140 00:42.46 M:3:5 00:59.66 00:59.78 01:59.44 4th
Ausmus, Andrew 30 A34 M 163 00:44.37 M:3:5 01:00.61 01:01.75 02:02.36 5th
BELSHAW, JAKE 23 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 96 00:46.21 M:3:5 01:14.88 01:06.90 02:21.78 6th
 


  Division M:3:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Unnamed part #1 Fin Unnamed part #2 Final score Place
Doederlein, Steven 35 A34 M 166 00:47.35 M:3:6 01:08.16 01:04.76 02:12.92 1st
DUVALL, GLENN (CHUCK) 31 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 102 00:48.16 M:3:6 01:10.47 01:09.00 02:19.47 2nd
MCELMEEL, NICHOLAS 34 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 109 00:57.68 M:3:6 01:25.94 01:32.30 02:58.24 3rd
Racicot, Garrett 21 A15 TEAM FARMINGTON M 113 00:56.67 M:3:6 01:41.15 01:35.71 03:16.86 4th
 


Generated on 02/07/2014