2014 State Winter Games
02/04/2014 - 02/07/2014
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2014 State Winter Games > Alpine-Downhill >


    Alpine-Downhill    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hect, Sherree 13 A13 N-MONTROSE F 75 00:38.05 F:2:1 00:34.35 1st
SCUTT, JA'DYN 13 A08 ALPINE F 37 00:40.99 F:2:1 00:34.80 2nd
ERLAND, RENEE 13 A06 F 23 00:41.82 F:2:1 00:36.62 3rd
Smith, Selena 12 A13 N-MONTROSE F 77 00:41.47 F:2:1 00:38.73 4th
BRAILEY, MARIANNE 14 A06 F 19 00:45.00 F:2:1 00:39.58 5th
CURTIS, REBECCA 15 A08 ALPINE F 182 00:37.06 F:2:1 00:43.17 6th
 


  Division F:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
LOTTERMAN, MEGHAN 12 A06 F 27 00:55.11 F:2:2 00:41.09 1st
Webb, Julianna 14 A14 LCD F 89 00:54.52 F:2:2 00:42.39 2nd
Smith, Summer 13 A16 F 198 00:55.72 F:2:2 00:47.54 3rd
FULLER, SIERRA 12 A06 F 24 00:47.39 F:2:2 00:48.93 4th
 


  Division F:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hall, Shelby 22 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY F 118 00:38.10 F:2:3 00:33.98 1st
Fox, Chloe 23 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 144 00:40.29 F:2:3 00:34.47 2nd
Rozek, Laura 19 A16 F 197 00:46.42 F:2:3 00:41.55 3rd
 


  Division F:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
MEININGER, KARI 26 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 153 00:47.53 F:2:4 00:40.70 1st
VANHAMME, KATIE 28 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 155 00:50.16 F:2:4 00:43.87 2nd
NETTLETON, SHEILA 41 A23 WAYNE WESTLAND F 154 00:54.52 F:2:4 00:44.36 3rd
Butterfield, Sarah 23 A10-4 WDC F 42 00:50.74 F:2:4 00:48.10 4th
 


  Division F:2:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Wilson, Christine 23 A10-4 WDC F 43 01:08.15 F:2:5 00:45.19 1st
Randazzo, Ashley 16 A14 LCD F 88 00:57.65 F:2:5 00:46.89 2nd
COOPER, SYDNEY 16 A06 F 22 01:05.32 F:2:5 00:58.85 3rd
PAULI, SUZANNE 20 A14 LCD F 87 02:56.33 F:2:5 01:03.48 4th
 


  Division F:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
HUBBARD, CAITLIN 24 A08 ALPINE F 34 00:31.38 F:3:1 00:33.61 1st
Casey, Laura 28 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY F 142 00:33.75 F:3:1 00:34.60 2nd
ACKLEY, AMY ANN 41 A08 ALPINE F 30 00:38.28 F:3:1 00:43.28 3rd
 


  Division F:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Montgomery, Julie 39 A22 F 141 00:48.01 F:3:2 00:48.83 1st
KOSCIERZYNSKI, ANNE MARIE 29 A14 IND F 80 00:48.06 F:3:2 00:52.34 2nd
Berry, Cydney 27 A34 F 164 00:47.84 F:3:2 00:55.39 3rd
 


  Division M:2:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
BUNCE, BRANDON 15 A06 M 20 00:35.26 M:2:1 00:33.06 1st
SMITH, DYLAN 13 A08 ALPINE M 38 00:44.01 M:2:1 00:34.62 2nd
REYNOLDS, BRUCE 12 A06 M 29 00:41.63 M:2:1 00:34.80 3rd
Delano, Matthew 15 A14 LCD M 84 00:39.71 M:2:1 00:37.11 4th
 


  Division M:2:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Fritz, Zachery 13 A14 LCD M 85 00:46.28 M:2:2 00:37.39 1st
Leonard, Daniel 14 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 119 00:49.86 M:2:2 00:37.66 2nd
KENT, DERICK 15 A06 M 26 00:46.26 M:2:2 00:37.78 3rd
KINLEY, ZANE 13 A08 ALPINE M 36 00:54.69 M:2:2 00:38.64 4th
 


  Division M:2:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Maniaci, Anthony 14 A14 LCD M 86 00:55.48 M:2:3 00:48.46 1st
CURTIS, DAVID 13 A08 ALPINE M 184 03:10.27 M:2:3 00:48.60 2nd
MATTSON, ZACHARY 12 A06 M 28 01:08.52 M:2:3 00:55.07 3rd
 


  Division M:2:4  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
BARRETT, BRIAN 19 A17 M 132 00:40.06 M:2:4 00:32.60 1st
THEE, LAH 25 A08 ALPINE M 40 00:36.60 M:2:4 00:33.33 2nd
KOHLS, BRIAN 19 A17 M 133 00:39.38 M:2:4 00:34.10 3rd
Sova, Viktor 16 A11 Independent M 64 00:36.23 M:2:4 00:36.04 4th
OTIS, ANDREW S 19 A08 ALPINE M 194 00:35.16 M:2:4 00:37.94 5th
 


  Division M:2:5  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hamric, James W. 19 A23 JO BRIGHTON M 150 00:41.25 M:2:5 00:35.57 1st
JAMERSON, DEPHANTAE 17 A08 ALPINE M 35 00:44.65 M:2:5 00:37.89 2nd
Brandon Jr, Chad 17 A11 Independent M 46 00:43.47 M:2:5 00:40.16 3rd
CHRISTENSEN, LUCAS 16 A06 M 21 00:41.40 M:2:5 00:40.24 4th
Brinkman, Garrett 20 A10-1 Tuscola M 196 00:42.86 M:2:5 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division M:2:6  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Vanderwal, Jared 16 A11 Independent M 65 00:49.19 M:2:6 00:37.76 1st
Zaguroli, Christopher 22 A23 JO BRIGHTON M 152 00:45.03 M:2:6 00:39.03 2nd
Gardener, Austin 16 A13 N-MONTROSE M 73 00:48.17 M:2:6 00:39.78 3rd
Capozzo, Michael 19 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 116 00:49.66 M:2:6 00:41.02 4th
Averette, James 18 A14 LCD M 82 00:50.95 M:2:6 00:51.05 5th
 


  Division M:2:7  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
JOHNSON, BRENTON 17 A06 M 25 00:51.62 M:2:7 00:39.19 1st
ARCE, NICHOLAS 32 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 115 00:54.06 M:2:7 00:44.92 2nd
Backus, Shaun 29 A04 M 15 01:34.87 M:2:7 01:47.92 3rd
 


  Division M:3:1  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
FEITEN, RYAN 31 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 117 00:34.73 M:3:1 00:33.22 1st
Mullins, Joshua 23 A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY M 120 00:32.29 M:3:1 00:34.12 2nd
CASWELL, AUSTIN 18 A08 ALPINE M 31 00:33.25 M:3:1 00:36.20 3rd
Pasko, Brian 29 A34 M 167 00:36.33 M:3:1 00:38.14 4th
DENISON, SETH 17 A08 ALPINE M 33 00:36.42 M:3:1 00:39.56 5th
 


  Division M:3:2  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
White, Joseph 14 A13 N-MONTROSE M 79 00:39.44 M:3:2 00:41.04 1st
Mercer, Jonathon 24 A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY M 147 00:39.25 M:3:2 00:41.11 1st
HAMILTON, CHRIS 40 A21 WESLEY M 138 00:40.35 M:3:2 00:42.30 2nd
MALLORY, KEIR 44 A21 WESLEY M 139 00:37.28 M:3:2 01:01.75 3rd
CURRIE-VANDUVNEN, DEVIN 16 A08 ALPINE M 32 00:41.20 M:3:2 00:35.35 DQ
 


  Division M:3:3  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Vertigan, Sean 27 A14 IND M 81 00:42.97 M:3:3 00:42.46 1st
MUHAMET, JASON 35 A21 WESLEY M 140 00:42.46 M:3:3 00:44.36 2nd
Ausmus, Andrew 30 A34 M 163 00:44.37 M:3:3 00:48.64 3rd
Doederlein, Steven 35 A34 M 166 00:47.35 M:3:3 00:58.06 4th
 


Generated on 02/07/2014